Extended Startlist WOC Sprint Relay 2015

Course detailsLength: 3.8/4.3 km. Controls: 20-21/23-24.
Estimated winning time14:30 min per leg
Results WOC Sprint Relay 2014Gold: Switzerland. Silver: Denmark. Bronze: Russia

1 - Switzerland

1Leg 1 Rahel Friederich (SUI) Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, primary teacher
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5489 points
Favourite terrain
Grand Revard (FRA)
Hobbies
Sport, reading
Birthplace
Zürich (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 17. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 54. (Middle), 48. (Long)
1Leg 2 Martin Hubmann (SUI) Club
Kristiansand OK (NOR), OL Regio Wil (SUI)
Occupation
Part-time student (civil engineering)
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1989-05-14
WRE position (sprint)
7 / 5599 points
Favourite terrain
Jura
Hobbies
Enjoying the sun, travelling in different continents
Birthplace
Eschlikon (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 50. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
1Leg 3 Matthias Kyburz (SUI) Club
OLK Fricktal (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student in biology
Residence
Möhlin (SUI)
Birthday
1990-03-05
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5707 points
Favourite terrain
Wilderness
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rheinfelden (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (MixedRelay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
1Leg 4 Judith Wyder (SUI) Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
1 / 5824 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain
Hobbies
Sports, baking, travel
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (MixedRelay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)

2 - Denmark

2Leg 1 Maja Alm (DEN) Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5736 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
2Leg 2 Søren Bobach (DEN) Club
OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Professional orienteer (part of the year)
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1989-04-25
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5658 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking and most sports
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 2. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Sprint), 45. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 9. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 14. (Long)
2Leg 3 Tue Lassen (DEN) Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1985-11-28
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5524 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 64. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 18. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 36. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 12. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 34. (Long)
2Leg 4 Emma Klingenberg (DEN) Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), Jaerla IF Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1992-05-18
WRE position (sprint)
4 / 5521 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain with good runnability
Hobbies
Eating Italian ice cream
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver. JWOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 75. (Long)

3 - Russia

3Leg 1 Tatyana Riabkina (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Novgord (RUS)
Birthday
1980-05-13
WRE position (sprint)
38 / 4779 points
Favourite terrain
All terrain are good
Hobbies
Poetry
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 16. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 4. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 8. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
3Leg 2 Gleb Tikhonov (RUS) Club
Turun Metsankavijat (FIN)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1992-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
41 / 5124 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Sprint), 3. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 59. (Sprint), 42. (Long)
3Leg 3 Andrey Khramov (RUS) Club
Velikiy Novgorod CSKA (RUS), Hiisirasti (FIN)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
VELIKIY NOVGOROD(RUS)
Birthday
1981-01-17
WRE position (sprint)
31 / 5227 points
Favourite terrain
Mountains.
Hobbies
Fishing
Birthplace
Bashkiria (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 6 Gold, 4 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 3. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 12. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 18. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 6. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 12. (Middle), 1. (Long)
3Leg 4 Galina Vinogradova (RUS) Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5442 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 3. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)

4 - Sweden

4Leg 1 Lilian Forsgren (SWE) Club
OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Engineering Student
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1990-02-02
WRE position (sprint)
24 / 4983 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hallsberg (SWE)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver.
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Sprint)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 10. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 28. (Long)
4Leg 2 Jerker Lysell (SWE) Club
Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Norrköping (SWE)
Birthday
1989-04-27
WRE position (sprint)
4 / 5689 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Movies
Birthplace
Bollnäs (SWE)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 4. (MixedRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 11. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 28. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 26. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 37. (Middle), 101. (Long)
4Leg 3 Jonas Leandersson (SWE) Club
Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Tullinge (SWE)
Birthday
1990-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
2 / 5733 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Karlstad (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 3. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 77. (Long)
4Leg 4 Karolin Ohlsson (SWE) Club
Järla Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Silversmith, Orienteer
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1991-08-29
WRE position (sprint)
22 / 5013 points
Favourite terrain
Open, Fast and Unambiguous
Hobbies
Silver art and its history
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 17. (Long)

5 - Great Britain

5Leg 1 Hollie Orr (GBR) Club
LOC (GBR), Halden (NOR)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Glasgow (GBR), Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1989-03-01
WRE position (sprint)
37 / 4795 points
Favourite terrain
Rocky
Hobbies
Cycling, Art & design
Birthplace
Glasgow (GBR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 66. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 74. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
5Leg 2 David Schorah (GBR) Club
Deeside OC (GBR), OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Sports Engineer
Residence
Nottingham (GBR)
Birthday
1988-09-11
WRE position (sprint)
75 / 4894 points
Favourite terrain
Forested sand dunes
Hobbies
Running, hiking, climbing, dancing, watching sport.
Birthplace
Birkenhead (GBR)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint)
5Leg 3 Christopher Smithard (GBR) Club
Deeside OC (GBR)
Occupation
Residence
Chester (GBR)
Birthday
1989-04-10
WRE position (sprint)
134 / 4555 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
5Leg 4 Catherine Taylor (GBR) Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position (sprint)
17 / 5087 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 6. (MixedRelay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)

6 - Czech Republic

6Leg 1 Denisa Kosova (CZE) Club
OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Täby OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student of history and sport in education
Residence
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Birthday
1991-07-18
WRE position (sprint)
249 / 3008 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Swimming, beach voleyball, reading
Birthplace
Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 60. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Long)
6Leg 2 Jan Prochazka (CZE) Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN), SK Praga (CZE)
Occupation
Phd student
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1984-09-11
WRE position (sprint)
18 / 5391 points
Favourite terrain
Technical and runable
Hobbies
MTB, skiing etc.
Birthplace
Prague (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (MixedRelay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 26. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Relay), 22. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 4. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 5. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 37. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 59. (Middle), 44. (Long)
6Leg 3 Jan Petrzela (CZE) Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN), OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE)
Occupation
Law student
Residence
Mladé Buky (CZE)
Birthday
1992-09-24
WRE position (sprint)
48 / 5055 points
Favourite terrain
Open rocky terrain
Hobbies
Hiking, swimming, cycling
Birthplace
Novy Jicin (CZE)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 22. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 29. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 71. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 55. (Long)
6Leg 4 Jana Knapova (CZE) Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), SNO (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
73 / 4407 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)

7 - Finland

7Leg 1 Jenny Patana (FIN) Club
Hiidenkiertajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Espoo (FIN)
Birthday
1989-06-29
WRE position (sprint)
60 / 4537 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint)
7Leg 2 Severi Kymäläinen (FIN) Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1991-03-21
WRE position (sprint)
26 / 5293 points
Favourite terrain
Untouched wilderness no matter where
Hobbies
Following sport in all of its forms
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 33. (Sprint)
7Leg 3 Mårten Boström (FIN) Club
IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Scientist in cartography, orienteering mapper
Residence
Kirkkonummi (FIN) / Lidingö (SWE)
Birthday
1982-08-03
WRE position (sprint)
12 / 5444 points
Favourite terrain
Complicated old towns
Hobbies
Exploring: trekking, scuba diving, biking
Birthplace
Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 8. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Sprint), 5. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Sprint)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 12. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Long)
7Leg 4 Merja Rantanen (FIN) Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
229 / 3144 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)

8 - Lithuania

8Leg 1 Gabija Razaityte (LTU) Club
Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-26
WRE position (sprint)
65 / 4487 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)
8Leg 2 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys (LTU) Club
Medeina OK (LTU), IGTISA SK (LTU), Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-24
WRE position (sprint)
9 / 5518 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain that is not too green and not too hilly.
Hobbies
All kinds of sports
Birthplace
Kaunas, Lithuania
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 36. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 33. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 26. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 31. (Long)
8Leg 3 Vilius Aleliunas (LTU) Club
IGTISA (LTU)
Occupation
Lithuania orienteering federation sports director, Sportshop manager, orienteering journalist
Residence
Vilnius (LTU)
Birthday
1987-10-19
WRE position (sprint)
65 / 4952 points
Favourite terrain
White forest with good runnability
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Panevėžys (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (MixedRelay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 65. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 15. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 41. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Long)
8Leg 4 Ausrine Kutkaite (LTU) Club
OK Medeina (LTU), IFK Lidingö (SWE), OLV Minor (NED)
Occupation
Search Engine Optimizer
Residence
Amsterdam (NED)
Birthday
1991-12-11
WRE position (sprint)
75 / 4396 points
Favourite terrain
South of Stockholm
Hobbies
Running, Bouldering, Traveling, Web development
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 32. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 95. (Long)

9 - Australia

9Leg 1 Rachel Effeney (AUS) Club
Ugly Gully Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Townsville (AUS)
Birthday
1988-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
48 / 4670 points
Favourite terrain
Urban sprints
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rockhampton (AUS)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 35. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 70. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 52. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 53. (Long)
9Leg 2 Simon Uppill (AUS) Club
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering (AUS), Malungs OK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Hawthorndene
Birthday
1987-07-28
WRE position (sprint)
100 / 4704 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 43. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 43. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 10. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 19. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 58. (Long)
9Leg 3 Lachlan Dow (AUS) Club
Bushflyers (AUS)
Occupation
Science Student
Residence
Konstanz (GER)
Birthday
1991-08-24
WRE position (sprint)
107 / 4676 points
Favourite terrain
Australian Granite
Hobbies
Hiking, climbing, birdwatching
Birthplace
Canberra (AUS)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 37. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 43. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 40. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 84. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 120. (Long)
9Leg 4 Hanny Allston (AUS) Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Director and Performance Coach, Find Your Feet Coaching
Residence
Hobart (AUS)
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
41 / 4755 points
Favourite terrain
Sand Dune and Spur Gully Terrains
Hobbies
Trail Running, Mountain Running, Skyrunning, Writing
Birthplace
Hobart, Tasmania
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)

10 - Austria

10Leg 1 Ursula Kadan (AUT) Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position (sprint)
21 / 5017 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
10Leg 2 Robert Merl (AUT) Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT), Lillomarka OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1991-06-15
WRE position (sprint)
25 / 5317 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sport, books, movies
Birthplace
Nürnberg (GER)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 7. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 17. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 33. (Long)
10Leg 3 Gernot Kerschbaumer (AUT) Club
OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE), HSV Pinkafeld (AUT)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student, Sportchef Hotell Åhusstrand
Residence
Åhus (SWE)
Birthday
1983-08-18
WRE position (sprint)
33 / 5215 points
Favourite terrain
Åhus coast
Hobbies
Piano, Reading, Learning Swedish
Birthplace
Vorau (AUT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 23. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 16. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 15. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 37. (Sprint)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 9. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Middle), 13. (Long)
10Leg 4 Anna Nilsson Simkovics (AUT) Club
OLC Wienerwald(AUT), Ulricehamns OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1993-11-29
WRE position (sprint)
156 / 3825 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna(AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 75. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 70. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 71. (Long)

11 - France

11Leg 1 Amélie Chataing (FRA) Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position (sprint)
45 / 4689 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
11Leg 2 Frederic Tranchand (FRA) Club
Paimion-Rasti (FIN), OE42 (FRA)
Occupation
Civil engineering, Paimion-Kaupunki (FIN)
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1988-05-25
WRE position (sprint)
11 / 5477 points
Favourite terrain
Scotland ;)
Hobbies
Outdoor activities (running, biking, mountain-biking, hiking, picking berries, farming…), traveling, music (listening or even playing (trumpet)), reading (or seldom writing) news..
Birthplace
Saint Chamond (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 43. (Sprint), 8. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 97. (Sprint), 58. (Long)
11Leg 3 Lucas Basset (FRA) Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student (engineering)
Residence
Lyon ( FRA )
Birthday
1991-03-28
WRE position (sprint)
28 / 5271 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Sport in general, Swedish
Birthplace
Decines (FRA)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 46. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 53. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 55. (Long)
11Leg 4 Léa Vercellotti (FRA) Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position (sprint)
30 / 4927 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)

12 - Norway

12Leg 1 Elise Egseth (NOR) Club
Nydalen SK (NOR)
Occupation
Transportation Planner
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1985-05-12
WRE position (sprint)
43 / 4705 points
Favourite terrain
Urban
Hobbies
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Sprint)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 15. (Sprint), 33. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 3. (Relay), 33. (Long)
12Leg 2 Hakon Jarvis Westergard (NOR) Club
Järla IF (SWE), Varegg Fleridrett (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Nacka, Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-24
WRE position (sprint)
81 / 4867 points
Favourite terrain
Kanadaskogen
Hobbies
Birthplace
Bergen (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 3. (Relay), 12. (Long)
12Leg 3 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø (NOR) Club
IFK Lidingö (SWE), Wing OK (NOR)
Occupation
Project manager / siv.ing
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-07
WRE position (sprint)
13 / 5432 points
Favourite terrain
Sprint in Venice
Hobbies
Climbing
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 48. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Middle), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 22. (Long)
12Leg 4 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg (NOR) Club
Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position (sprint)
333 / 2341 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)

13 - New Zealand

13Leg 1 Lizzie Ingham (NZL) Club
Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position (sprint)
32 / 4887 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
13Leg 2 Gene Beveridge (NZL) Club
North West (NZL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-12-10
WRE position (sprint)
133 / 4557 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 95. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 107. (Sprint), 76. (Long)
13Leg 3 Tim Robertson (NZL) Club
Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Lower Hutt (NZL)
Birthday
1995-08-05
WRE position (sprint)
55 / 5014 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 93. (Long)
13Leg 4 Laura Robertson (NZL) Club
Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position (sprint)
57 / 4555 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)

14 - Hungary

14Leg 1 Virág Weiler (HUN) Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1996-01-14
WRE position (sprint)
285 / 2725 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest(HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 66. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 53. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)
14Leg 2 Gabor Jozsa (HUN) Club
Torekves SE (HUN)
Occupation
System Analyst
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1983-08-18
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Mountain climbing
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 21. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 19. (Relay)
14Leg 3 Máté Baumholczer (HUN) Club
Pécsi Vasutas Sportkör (HUN), Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (FIN)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Pécs (HUN)
Birthday
1992-12-10
WRE position (sprint)
507 / 2232 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Pécs (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 49. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 39. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 50. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Relay), 64. (Long)
14Leg 4 Ildiko Szerencsi (HUN) Club
Szegedi Vasutas SE (HUN) Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Pharmacist in a pharmaceutical company
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1985-05-18
WRE position (sprint)
654 / 976 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Szeged (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 43. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 35. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 40. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 54. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 9. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 107. (Long)

15 - Spain

15Leg 1 Ona Rafols Perramon (ESP) Club
COCatalunya (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position (sprint)
92 / 4237 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)
15Leg 2 Luis Nogueira (ESP) Club
COMA (ESP), Kristiansand OK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Madrid (ESP)
Birthday
1989-12-25
WRE position (sprint)
119 / 4625 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Malaga (ESP)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Relay), 78. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 78. (Sprint)
15Leg 3 Eduardo Gil Marcos (ESP) Club
TJALVE (ESP), IFK Umea (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Burgos (ESP)
Birthday
1994-01-09
WRE position (sprint)
68 / 4924 points
Favourite terrain
EYOC 2010 area (ESP)
Hobbies
Football
Birthplace
Burgos
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 109. (Middle)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 24. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 22. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 63. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 46. (Long)
15Leg 4 Marina García Castro (ESP) Club
ALCON(ESP) OK DJERF(SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Engineer Student
Residence
León (ESP)
Birthday
1994-05-14
WRE position (sprint)
134 / 3979 points
Favourite terrain
Eyoc 2010 Area
Hobbies
Sports
Birthplace
León (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 26. (Relay), 57. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 45. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 73. (Long)

16 - Latvia

16Leg 1 Inga Dambe (LAT) Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position (sprint)
109 / 4132 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
16Leg 2 Arturs Paulins (LAT) Club
IGTISA (LTU), Ok Azimuts (LAT)
Occupation
Professional Orienteer, Student
Residence
Smiltene (LAT)
Birthday
1989-04-02
WRE position (sprint)
73 / 4898 points
Favourite terrain
White, fast forest.
Hobbies
Basketball, sleeping
Birthplace
Valka (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 17. (MixedRelay), 52. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 45. (Sprint), 53. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
16Leg 3 Davis Dislers (LAT) Club
IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Ozons (LAT)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Huskvarna (SWE)
Birthday
1993-05-19
WRE position (sprint)
95 / 4741 points
Favourite terrain
Tough and hilly
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (Latvia)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 17. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 103. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 132. (Long)
16Leg 4 Liga Arniece (LAT) Club
Ozons (LAT), Espoon Suunta (FIN)
Occupation
Swedish teacher
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1983-11-05
WRE position (sprint)
143 / 3902 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 34. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 33. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 15. (Relay), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 81. (Long)

17 - Italy

17Leg 1 Lia Patscheider (ITA) Club
OLC Graz (FootO), Sportclub Meran (FootO)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1995-11-02
WRE position (sprint)
299 / 2663 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Bozen (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 25. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
17Leg 2 Giacomo Zagonel (ITA) Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position (sprint)
152 / 4479 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 89. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 80. (Sprint), 47. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 74. (Sprint), 96. (Long)
17Leg 3 Riccardo Scalet (ITA) Club
Lillomarka OL (NOR), US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Transacqua (ITA)
Birthday
1996-05-08
WRE position (sprint)
106 / 4677 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 18. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 31. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 29. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 116. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 70. (Sprint), 26. (Relay)
17Leg 4 Michela Guizzardi (ITA) Club
CUS Bologna (ITA), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Building engineer
Residence
Hinwil (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position (sprint)
63 / 4493 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 36. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 19. (MixedRelay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 48. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)

18 - Poland

18Leg 1 Iwona Wicha (POL) Club
OK Sport (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
278 / 2749 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 19. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 46. (Middle), 28. (Long)
18Leg 2 Michal Olejnik (POL) Club
Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE), WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Soldier
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1992-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
176 / 4348 points
Favourite terrain
Mediterranean and moraine area
Hobbies
Automotive, cooking, sport
Birthplace
Pabianice (POL)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q20. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 5. (Relay), 44. (Long)
18Leg 3 Piotr Parfianowicz (POL) Club
Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE), UNTS Warszawa (POL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Warsaw (POL)
Birthday
1994-01-02
WRE position (sprint)
142 / 4523 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Football, cross country skiing, sports in general
Birthplace
Warsaw (POL)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 8. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 16. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 39. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 52. (Sprint)
18Leg 4 Ewa Gwozdz (POL) Club
Raumar Orientering (NOR), UKS Orientus Lodz (POL)
Occupation
Orienteer/Student
Residence
Gdynia (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
125 / 4042 points
Favourite terrain
City sprints, moraine
Hobbies
Hiking, biking, dietetics
Birthplace
Lodz (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 80. (Long)

19 - Portugal

19Leg 1 Carolina Delgado (POR) Club
GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
218 / 3225 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 80. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 75. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
19Leg 2 Manuel Horta (POR) Club
Gafanhori (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Évora (POR)
Birthday
1990-05-20
WRE position (sprint)
939 / 1123 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 97. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 61. (Sprint), 31. (Middle), 60. (Long)
19Leg 3 Joao Mega Figueiredo (POR) Club
CNAlvito (POR)
Occupation
Student of mechanical engineering
Residence
Viana do Alentejo (POR)
Birthday
1992-03-19
WRE position (sprint)
90 / 4782 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Alcobaça (POR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (MixedRelay), 64. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 34. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 7. (Sprint), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 44. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 89. (Sprint), 48. (Middle), 123. (Long)
19Leg 4 Mariana Moreira (POR) Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Master degree student in Sport management
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position (sprint)
91 / 4240 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (MixedRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 87. (Long)

20 - Germany

20Leg 1 Sabine Rothaug (GER) Club
OSC Kassel (GER), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Göttingen (GER)
Birthday
1994-08-30
WRE position (sprint)
138 / 3949 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (MixedRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 42. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 62. (Middle)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 70. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 43. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
20Leg 2 Bojan Blumenstein (GER) Club
Nydalens SK (NOR), OSC-Kassel (GER)
Occupation
Sports student
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1993-02-11
WRE position (sprint)
158 / 4456 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kassel (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 16. (Relay), 22. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 45. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 54. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 50. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 105. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 79. (Long)
20Leg 3 Christoph Prunsche (GER) Club
TuS Lübbecke (GER)
Occupation
Teacher student English/PE
Residence
Paderborn (GER)
Birthday
1992-08-26
WRE position (sprint)
192 / 4267 points
Favourite terrain
Technical demanding, detailed terrain
Hobbies
Sports of every kind, travelling
Birthplace
Mettingen (GER)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 40. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 52. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 39. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 54. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 49. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 53. (Long)
20Leg 4 Anne Kunzendorf (GER) Club
Gundelfinger TS (GER)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Stuttgart (GER)
Birthday
1990-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
433 / 1826 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint)

21 - Estonia

21Leg 1 Evely Kaasiku (EST) Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
80 / 4363 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)
21Leg 2 Kenny Kivikas (EST) Club
OK Ilves (EST), Koovee (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, CEO
Residence
Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1991-03-24
WRE position (sprint)
93 / 4763 points
Favourite terrain
Fast
Hobbies
Eating, Disc-golf, Ping-pong
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 45. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 73. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 57. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint)
21Leg 3 Kristo Heinmann (EST) Club
OK Ilves (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Student, Service Design and Management (University of Tartu)
Residence
Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1989-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
144 / 4516 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Tartu (EST)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 43. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 47. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 83. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 97. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 92. (Long)
21Leg 4 Elo Saue (EST) Club
Ilves (EST), Koovee (FIN)
Occupation
Coach
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1972-09-29
WRE position (sprint)
402 / 1918 points
Favourite terrain
Moderate hilly, good visibility, lot of details - typical middle distance terrain which needs technical orienteering more than fast legs.
Hobbies
Adventure racing
Birthplace
Kärdla (EST)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 53. (Middle)
WOC 1997 Grimstad, Norway 31. (Middle)

22 - China

22Leg 1 Shuangyan Hao (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-08-10
WRE position (sprint)
212 / 3325 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 24. (MixedRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)
22Leg 2 Wangcheng Liu (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-05-21
WRE position (sprint)
2239 / 255 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint)
22Leg 3 Niannan Xiong (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-07-09
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q33. (Sprint)
22Leg 4 Yihang Li (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-07-23
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint)

23 - Japan

23Leg 1 Mikiko Minagawa (JPN) Club
Team Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Medical writer
Residence
Tokyo(JPN)
Birthday
1981-04-02
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Nikko
Hobbies
Mountaineering
Birthplace
Ibaraki(JPN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 34. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 41. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 18. (Relay)
23Leg 2 Tomoaki Naganawa (JPN) Club
Shizuoka OLC (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1985-12-08
WRE position (sprint)
638 / 1920 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q29. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 30. (Relay), 134. (Long)
23Leg 3 Wataru Teragauchi (JPN) Club
Team Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1981-04-27
WRE position (sprint)
421 / 2767 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Relay)
23Leg 4 Mana Nakamura (JPN) Club
Japan
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-01-13
WRE position (sprint)
520 / 1571 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 106. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 109. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 120. (Sprint), 26. (Relay)

24 - Canada

24Leg 1 Louise Oram (CAN) Club
GVOC (CAN), Nydalen (NOR)
Occupation
Consultant
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1984-03-06
WRE position (sprint)
186 / 3558 points
Favourite terrain
Whitehorse Kettle terrain (CAN)
Hobbies
Rock climbing, knitting, baking
Birthplace
Vancouver (CAN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay), 28. (Middle), 38. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 63. (Middle), 47. (Long)
24Leg 2 Will Critchley (CAN) Club
Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club (CAN)
Occupation
Residence
Edmonton (CAN)
Birthday
1984-08-14
WRE position (sprint)
113 / 4648 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint)
24Leg 3 Damian Konotopetz (CAN) Club
Coureurs de Bois (CAN,) FWOC (CAN)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1990-09-06
WRE position (sprint)
175 / 4350 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Winnipeg (Canada)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 90. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 110. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 114. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 160. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
24Leg 4 Tori Owen (CAN) Club
Foothills Wanderers Orienteering Club (CAN)
Occupation
Nurse
Residence
Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1991-02-02
WRE position (sprint)
209 / 3358 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Calgary (CAN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q30. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 124. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 65. (Middle), 117. (Long)

25 - Ireland

25Leg 1 Niamh OBoyle (IRL) Club
CNOC (IRE), GMOK (SWE)
Occupation
Pharmacist/Medical researcher
Residence
Newbridge (IRL)
Birthday
1984-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
131 / 3989 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technical terrain
Hobbies
Climbing, reading
Birthplace
Newbridge (IRL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 66. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 54. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 20. (Relay), 97. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 120. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Relay)
25Leg 2 Darren Burke (IRL) Club
CorkO (IRL)
Occupation
Planner
Residence
Muckross (IRL)
Birthday
1981-01-12
WRE position (sprint)
150 / 4492 points
Favourite terrain
Fast & Technical
Hobbies
Managing the Irish Squad, Cycling
Birthplace
Cork
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (Relay), 27. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 26. (Relay)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Relay), 129. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 124. (Long)
25Leg 3 Eoin Mc Cullough (IRL) Club
3Roc (IRL), DUO (IRL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Dublin, Ireland
Birthday
1994-05-04
WRE position (sprint)
206 / 4191 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q26. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 105. (Sprint), 44. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 122. (Long)
25Leg 4 Roisin Long (IRL) Club
AJAX (IRL), UCDO (IRL)
Occupation
Residence
Dublin (IRL)
Birthday
1996-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
315 / 2467 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q28. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 14. (Relay), 80. (Long)

26 - Hong Kong

26Leg 1 Wing Hay Yu (HKG) Club
Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1990-07-15
WRE position (sprint)
259 / 2875 points
Favourite terrain
City sprint
Hobbies
Orienteering, running, travelling, eating good food around
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q28. (Sprint)
26Leg 2 Kin Wai Lee (HKG) Club
Scout Orienteering Club (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-07-17
WRE position (sprint)
308 / 3380 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 123. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 148. (Long)
26Leg 3 Gerald Yip (HKG) Club
Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG)
Occupation
Architecture Student
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1979-02-21
WRE position (sprint)
275 / 3686 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Relay)
26Leg 4 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung (HKG) Club
HKOXCC (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1987-09-22
WRE position (sprint)
686 / 929 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q28. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 101. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 114. (Long)

27 - Bulgaria

27Leg 1 Antoniya Grigorova (BUL) Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1986-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
101 / 4202 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Varna (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 20. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 39. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 30. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 13. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 53. (Long)
27Leg 2 Kiril Nikolov (BUL) Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia, Bulgaria
Birthday
1982-11-06
WRE position (sprint)
46 / 5063 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 46. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 12. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 16. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 29. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 24. (Sprint)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 47. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 22. (Relay), 32. (Long)
27Leg 3 Ivaylo Kamenarov (BUL) Club
Compass Cross (BUL), Stora Tuna (SWE)
Occupation
Phd Student in computer science
Residence
Ruse, Bulgaria
Birthday
1985-11-30
WRE position (sprint)
194 / 4262 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 53. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 35. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 17. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 42. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 40. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 82. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 21. (Relay), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 21. (Relay), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 120. (Long)
27Leg 4 Liliana Gotseva (BUL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-05-01
WRE position (sprint)
427 / 1836 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 88. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 104. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 68. (Sprint), 46. (Long)

28 - Chinese Taipei

28Leg 1 Ting Hsuan Wang (TPE) Club
National Chung Cheng University
Occupation
Residence
Taipei
Birthday
1993-08-08
WRE position (sprint)
736 / 877 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Taiwan(TPE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint)
28Leg 2 Cheng Hsun Liu (TPE) Club
National Chung Cheng University
Occupation
Residence
Taipei(TPE)
Birthday
1991-08-12
WRE position (sprint)
463 / 2542 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Taiwan(TPE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q36. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 74. (Middle)
28Leg 3 Wei Lun Lai (TPE) Club
National Chung Cheng University (TPE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hsinchu (TPE)
Birthday
1993-08-01
WRE position (sprint)
853 / 1386 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q34. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 74. (Long)
28Leg 4 Lin Ya Min (TPE) Club
Lin Ya Min (TPE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Taipei (TPE)
Birthday
1995-01-23
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Listening to music, playing basketball
Birthplace
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q30. (Sprint)

29 - Romania

29Leg 1 Veronica Minoiu (ROU) Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova (ROU)
Occupation
University lecturer
Residence
Craiova (ROU)
Birthday
1972-01-17
WRE position (sprint)
202 / 3414 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
N Titulescu (ROU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 43. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 36. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 27. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 35. (Sprint), 30. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Relay), 35. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 14. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 51. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 35. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 8. (Relay), 50. (Middle)
29Leg 2 Simion Suciu (ROU) Club
CSM VSK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc (ROU)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Cluj-Napoca(ROU)
Birthday
1988-04-27
WRE position (sprint)
236 / 4008 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Miercurea-Ciuc
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 106. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 88. (Sprint), 110. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 23. (Middle), 123. (Long)
29Leg 3 Ionut Zinca (ROU) Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova (ROU)
Occupation
Residence
Baia Mare (ROU)
Birthday
1983-06-20
WRE position (sprint)
59 / 4988 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Plopeni (ROU)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Sprint), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 31. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 29. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 42. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 45. (Sprint), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 16. (Relay), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
29Leg 4 Andra Anghel (ROU) Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-08
WRE position (sprint)
393 / 1953 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 92. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 128. (Sprint), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 94. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 76. (Long)

30 - South Africa

30Leg 1 Michele Botha (RSA) Club
Rand Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1980-10-25
WRE position (sprint)
334 / 2309 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 999999. (MixedRelay), 60. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 43. (Sprint)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 129. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 121. (Long)
30Leg 2 Bradley Lund (RSA) Club
Tuks-O (RSA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Pretoria (RSA)
Birthday
1993-11-21
WRE position (sprint)
626 / 1937 points
Favourite terrain
Fast, open, detailed forest.
Hobbies
Hockey, Surfing, Didgeridooing
Birthplace
Johannesburg (RSA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 74. (Sprint), 35. (Relay), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 99. (Sprint), 135. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 137. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 137. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 143. (Sprint), 22. (Middle), 135. (Long)
30Leg 3 Garry Morrison (RSA) Club
Adventure Racing Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1969-06-09
WRE position (sprint)
814 / 1513 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q31. (Sprint)
30Leg 4 Jessica Lund (RSA) Club
Tuks Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-08-01
WRE position (sprint)
472 / 1705 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 92. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 114. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 93. (Sprint), 101. (Long)

31 - Turkey

31Leg 1 Sakire Bilgin (TUR) Club
Turkish Armed Forces (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-06-17
WRE position (sprint)
1172 / 510 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 117. (Long)
31Leg 2 Ozgur Fettah (TUR) Club
Turkish Armed Forces (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-06-01
WRE position (sprint)
623 / 1941 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 33. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 163. (Sprint), 151. (Long)
31Leg 3 Ahmet Kacmaz (TUR) Club
JANDARMAGÜCÜ (TUR)
Occupation
NCOFFICER
Residence
ANKARA (TUR)
Birthday
1985-06-14
WRE position (sprint)
411 / 2872 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly
Hobbies
SWIMMING,READING,DANCING
Birthplace
İZMİR (TUR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 56. (Middle), 66. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 33. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 23. (Relay)
31Leg 4 Emine Sezgunsay (TUR) Club
ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-04-21
WRE position (sprint)
392 / 1954 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 24. (Relay)

32 - United States

32Leg 1 Tori Borish (USA) Club
Cascade Orienteering Club (USA), Bay Area Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Physics PhD Student
Residence
Stanford (USA)
Birthday
1989-09-02
WRE position (sprint)
302 / 2657 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Hiking, climbing, contra dancing, baking
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 47. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 98. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 104. (Long)
32Leg 2 Gregory Ahlswede (USA) Club
Delaware Valley Orienteering Association (USA), Escondite (ESP)
Occupation
Translator
Residence
Madrid (ESP)
Birthday
1990-03-29
WRE position (sprint)
256 / 3863 points
Favourite terrain
Clean, rocky woods.
Hobbies
Guitar, bike touring, languages
Birthplace
Philadelphia (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q29. (Sprint)
32Leg 3 Giacomo Barbone (USA) Club
Cambridge Sports Union (USA), O Jura (FRA)
Occupation
PhD Student in Physics
Residence
Grenoble (FRA)
Birthday
1991-10-17
WRE position (sprint)
261 / 3837 points
Favourite terrain
Semi-open alpine plateaus
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cambridge, MA (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 29. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 114. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 110. (Long)
32Leg 4 Samantha Saeger (USA) Club
OK Linné (SWE), New England Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1982-10-17
WRE position (sprint)
87 / 4299 points
Favourite terrain
Anything hard underfoot and open and runnable.
Hobbies
Cooking, baking, reading
Birthplace
Boston (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 42. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 29. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 39. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 19. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 117. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 22. (Relay), 8. (Long)