Extended Startlist WOC Sprint Final 2015 Women

Course detailsLength: 3.8 km. Controls: 21. Climb: 25 m
Estimated winning time15 minutes
Results WOC Sprint 2014Gold: Judith Wyder (SUI). Silver: Tove Alexandersson (SWE). Bronze: Maja Alm (DEN)

116:51 Imogene Scott NZL Club
Nelson (NZL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
152 / 3850 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Relay)
216:52 Mariana Moreira POR Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Master degree student in Sport management
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position (sprint)
91 / 4240 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint), 21. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (MixedRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 87. (Long)
316:53 Rachel Effeney AUS Club
Ugly Gully Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Townsville (AUS)
Birthday
1988-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
48 / 4670 points
Favourite terrain
Urban sprints
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rockhampton (AUS)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint), 16. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 35. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 70. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 52. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 53. (Long)
416:54 Adela Indrakova CZE Club
SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering, Student (Molecular biology and genetics)
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1991-02-26
WRE position (sprint)
115 / 4083 points
Favourite terrain
Around Stockholm and sandstones
Hobbies
Orienteering, science, reading
Birthplace
Přerov (CZE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 53. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 42. (Middle), 46. (Long)
516:55 Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT Club
OLC Wienerwald(AUT), Ulricehamns OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1993-11-29
WRE position (sprint)
156 / 3825 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna(AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint), 9. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 75. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 70. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 71. (Long)
616:56 Ruth Holmes GBR Club
Southern Navigators Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Projects Coordinator for the English Institute of Sport
Residence
Maidenhead (GBR)
Birthday
1987-10-13
WRE position (sprint)
56 / 4559 points
Favourite terrain
Forested sand dunes and complex urban sprint terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Taunton (GBR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 99. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 88. (Long)
716:57 Laura Ramstein AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position (sprint)
165 / 3758 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)
816:58 Alice Leake GBR Club
Southern Navigators Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Business Development Manager
Residence
Reading (GBR)
Birthday
1991-04-22
WRE position (sprint)
239 / 3061 points
Favourite terrain
Complex urban areas and fast runnable forest
Hobbies
Trail running, cross country running, watching and playing most sports
Birthplace
Pontefract, Yorkshire (GBR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint)
916:59 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position (sprint)
30 / 4927 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)
1017:00 Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP Club
GO-XTREM (ESP), IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Trol (BEL), OTBesançon (FRA)
Occupation
Land surveyor assistant
Residence
Antwerpen (BEL)
Birthday
1989-06-07
WRE position (sprint)
365 / 2092 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with big stones
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay), 81. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
1117:01 Lauriane Beauvisage FRA Club
GO78 (FRA)
Occupation
Student in civil engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1994-08-08
WRE position (sprint)
396 / 1941 points
Favourite terrain
Fontainebleau
Hobbies
Birthplace
Clamart
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 100. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 47. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 47. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 17. (Long)
1217:02 Ewa Gwozdz POL Club
Raumar Orientering (NOR), UKS Orientus Lodz (POL)
Occupation
Orienteer/Student
Residence
Gdynia (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
125 / 4042 points
Favourite terrain
City sprints, moraine
Hobbies
Hiking, biking, dietetics
Birthplace
Lodz (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint), 11. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 80. (Long)
1317:03 Isia Basset FRA Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student in Civil Engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1993-09-20
WRE position (sprint)
77 / 4388 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lyon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 64. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 20. (Long)
1417:04 Jenny Patana FIN Club
Hiidenkiertajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Espoo (FIN)
Birthday
1989-06-29
WRE position (sprint)
60 / 4537 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint), 6. (MixedRelay)
1517:05 Olha Panchenko UKR Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer mathematician
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position (sprint)
49 / 4669 points
Favourite terrain
Beautiful terrain
Hobbies
Baking cakes
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
1617:06 Karolin Ohlsson SWE Club
Järla Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Silversmith, Orienteer
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1991-08-29
WRE position (sprint)
22 / 5013 points
Favourite terrain
Open, Fast and Unambiguous
Hobbies
Silver art and its history
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint), 5. (MixedRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
1717:07 Lia Patscheider ITA Club
OLC Graz (FootO), Sportclub Meran (FootO)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1995-11-02
WRE position (sprint)
299 / 2663 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Bozen (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint), 13. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2015 25. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
1817:08 Antoniya Grigorova BUL Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1986-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
101 / 4202 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Varna (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint), 20. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 20. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 39. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 30. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 13. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 53. (Long)
1917:09 Shuangyan Hao CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-08-10
WRE position (sprint)
212 / 3325 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint), 27. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 24. (MixedRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)
2017:10 Iwona Wicha POL Club
OK Sport (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
278 / 2749 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint), 11. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 19. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 46. (Middle), 28. (Long)
2117:11 Fanni Gyurkó HUN Club
Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position (sprint)
82 / 4337 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
2217:12 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS Club
North West (RUS), Velikiy Novgorod CSP (RUS), MS Parma (FIN)
Occupation
Professional sportswoman
Residence
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Birthday
1990-10-04
WRE position (sprint)
29 / 4933 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia, France
Hobbies
Dancing, cross stitching
Birthplace
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (MixedRelay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 21. (Sprint), 4. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
2317:13 Gabija Razaityte LTU Club
Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-26
WRE position (sprint)
65 / 4487 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)
2417:14 Evely Kaasiku EST Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
80 / 4363 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint), 15. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)
2517:15 Denisa Kosova CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Täby OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student of history and sport in education
Residence
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Birthday
1991-07-18
WRE position (sprint)
249 / 3008 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Swimming, beach voleyball, reading
Birthplace
Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 10. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 60. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Long)
2617:16 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position (sprint)
21 / 5017 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 9. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
2717:17 Jana Knapova CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), SNO (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
73 / 4407 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 10. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)
2817:18 Julia Gross SUI Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer and primary school teacher
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1991-04-15
WRE position (sprint)
5 / 5507 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed and hilly
Hobbies
Cooking, reading, traveling
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
2917:19 Alison Crocker USA Club
CSU (USA), CROC (USA)
Occupation
Physics professor
Residence
Portland (USA)
Birthday
1984-08-20
WRE position (sprint)
437 / 1818 points
Favourite terrain
Open detailed (rocky) forrest
Hobbies
Salsa dancing, gardening
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay), 41. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
3017:20 Rahel Friederich SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, primary teacher
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5489 points
Favourite terrain
Grand Revard (FRA)
Hobbies
Sport, reading
Birthplace
Zürich (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q6. (Sprint), 4. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 17. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 54. (Middle), 48. (Long)
3117:21 Hanny Allston AUS Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Director and Performance Coach, Find Your Feet Coaching
Residence
Hobart (AUS)
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
41 / 4755 points
Favourite terrain
Sand Dune and Spur Gully Terrains
Hobbies
Trail Running, Mountain Running, Skyrunning, Writing
Birthplace
Hobart, Tasmania
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q5. (Sprint), 16. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
3217:22 Nadiya Volynska UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position (sprint)
7 / 5486 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
3317:23 Svetlana Mironova RUS Club
Koovee (FIN), Nizhniy Novgorod SDYUSHOR12 (RUS)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1986-08-20
WRE position (sprint)
26 / 4963 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Literature
Birthplace
Gorkiy (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 22. (Long)
3417:24 Laura Robertson NZL Club
Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position (sprint)
57 / 4555 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)
3517:25 Elise Egseth NOR Club
Nydalen SK (NOR)
Occupation
Transportation Planner
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1985-05-12
WRE position (sprint)
43 / 4705 points
Favourite terrain
Urban
Hobbies
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint), 2. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Sprint)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 15. (Sprint), 33. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 3. (Relay), 33. (Long)
3617:26 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club
Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position (sprint)
32 / 4887 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
3717:27 Sara Lüscher SUI Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position (sprint)
13 / 5141 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)
3817:28 Galina Vinogradova RUS Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5442 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint), 3. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 3. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)
3917:29 Charlotte Ward GBR Club
HALO (GBR)
Occupation
Unemployed
Residence
South Cave (ENG)
Birthday
1992-10-25
WRE position (sprint)
107 / 4139 points
Favourite terrain
Urban/University Campus
Hobbies
Baking, cross-stitch.
Birthplace
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint)
4017:30 Judith Wyder SUI Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
1 / 5824 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain
Hobbies
Sports, baking, travel
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint), 4. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (MixedRelay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)
4117:31 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN Club
FIF Hilleroed Orientering (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-05-02
WRE position (sprint)
52 / 4598 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 20. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
4217:32 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR Club
Savedalens AIK
Occupation
PhD Candidate Cardiovascular Engineering
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-10
WRE position (sprint)
39 / 4769 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Nordkisa (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 24. (Middle), 34. (Long)
4317:33 Maja Alm DEN Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5736 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
4417:34 Tove Alexandersson SWE Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position (sprint)
2 / 5771 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 6 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
4517:35 Minna Kauppi FIN Club
Lahden Suunnistajat 37 (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position (sprint)
160 / 3793 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)