Extended Startlist WOC Relay Women 2015

Course detailsLength: 6.00-6.15 km. Controls: 20-22.
Estimated winning time34-35 min per leg
Results WOC Women Relay 2014Gold: Switzerland. Silver: Denmark. Bronze: Sweden

1 - Switzerland

1Leg 1 Julia Gross (SUI) Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer and primary school teacher
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1991-04-15
WRE position
23 / 5206 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed and hilly
Hobbies
Cooking, reading, traveling
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q6. (Sprint), 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
1Leg 2 Judith Wyder (SUI) Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position
3 / 5701 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain
Hobbies
Sports, baking, travel
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint), 4. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (MixedRelay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)
1Leg 3 Sara Lüscher (SUI) Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position
6 / 5548 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)

2 - Denmark

2Leg 1 Maja Alm (DEN) Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position
10 / 5468 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
2Leg 2 Ida Bobach (DEN) Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-07-30
WRE position
2 / 5800 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 3 Silver. JWOC: 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 25. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 49. (Long)
2Leg 3 Emma Klingenberg (DEN) Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), Järla IF Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1992-05-18
WRE position
37 / 4972 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain with good runnability
Hobbies
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver. JWOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 75. (Long)

3 - Sweden

3Leg 1 Helena Jansson (SWE) Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Medical doctor
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1985-08-28
WRE position
4 / 5698 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tibro (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 5 Silver, 6 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 4. (MixedRelay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 11. (Sprint), 8. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 39. (Long)
3Leg 2 Annika Billstam (SWE) Club
OK Linne (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Urban planner
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-08
WRE position
13 / 5451 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, moderately hilly nordic terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Uppsala (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 7 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Middle), 9. (Long)
3Leg 3 Emma Johansson (SWE) Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Civil Engineer, SSAB I Borlänge
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1981-10-07
WRE position
12 / 5459 points
Favourite terrain
Running in the swedish mountains (fjäll).
Hobbies
Visit nice places for training and recreation
Birthplace
Kristinehamn (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 7. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Middle)

4 - Norway

4Leg 1 Heidi Østlid Bagstevold (NOR) Club
Fredrikstad SK
Occupation
Teacher Student
Residence
Fredrikstad (NOR)
Birthday
1987-07-10
WRE position
20 / 5270 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kongsberg (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 32. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 35. (Long)
4Leg 2 Mari Fasting (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Architect and orienteering runner
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
1985-03-01
WRE position
5 / 5592 points
Favourite terrain
Open Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, randonee
Birthplace
Moss (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 19. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 27. (Middle), 104. (Long)
4Leg 3 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg (NOR) Club
Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
30 / 5082 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 4 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (MixedRelay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)

5 - Finland

5Leg 1 Saila Kinni (FIN) Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1987-07-02
WRE position
9 / 5516 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 20. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 42. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 32. (Middle), 15. (Long)
5Leg 2 Merja Rantanen (FIN) Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position
25 / 5196 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 6. (MixedRelay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)
5Leg 3 Minna Kauppi (FIN) Club
Lahden Suunnistajat 37 (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
26 / 5184 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 6. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)

6 - Great Britain

6Leg 1 Claire Ward (GBR) Club
Edinburgh Southern OC (GBR), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Tax Advisor
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1977-04-22
WRE position
46 / 4881 points
Favourite terrain
A nice Scottish forest
Hobbies
Two Children
Birthplace
Abergavenny (GBR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 31. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 41. (Middle), 34. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 32. (Middle)
6Leg 2 Catherine Taylor (GBR) Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position
15 / 5404 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (MixedRelay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 6. (MixedRelay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)
6Leg 3 Jessica Tullie (GBR) Club
Badenoch and Strathspey OC (GBR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-08-10
WRE position
76 / 4501 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 56. (Long)

7 - Lithuania

7Leg 1 Ausrine Kutkaite (LTU) Club
OK Medeina (LTU), IFK Lidingö (SWE), OLV Minor (NED)
Occupation
Search Engine Optimizer
Residence
Amsterdam (NED)
Birthday
1991-12-11
WRE position
75 / 4545 points
Favourite terrain
South of Stockholm
Hobbies
Running, Bouldering, Traveling, Web development
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 32. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
7Leg 2 Kristina Rybakovaite (LTU) Club
OK Kopa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1986-08-13
WRE position
118 / 4095 points
Favourite terrain
Granby, Sweden
Hobbies
Football, hiking
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Relay), 46. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 45. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 43. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 47. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 102. (Sprint), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 14. (Relay), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 14. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 55. (Long)
7Leg 3 Gabija Razaityte (LTU) Club
Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-26
WRE position
65 / 4631 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)

8 - Ukraine

8Leg 1 Olena Pitirimova (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-11-18
WRE position
180 / 3657 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 49. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Relay), 58. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 58. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 59. (Long)
8Leg 2 Olha Panchenko (UKR) Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer mathematician
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position
52 / 4832 points
Favourite terrain
Beautiful terrain
Hobbies
Baking cakes
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Sprint), Q11. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
8Leg 3 Nadiya Volynska (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
14 / 5413 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)

9 - Czech Republic

9Leg 1 Denisa Kosova (CZE) Club
OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Täby OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student of history and sport in education
Residence
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Birthday
1991-07-18
WRE position
199 / 3561 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Swimming, beach voleyball, reading
Birthplace
Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 11. (Sprint), 10. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 60. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Long)
9Leg 2 Adela Indrakova (CZE) Club
SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering, Student (Molecular biology and genetics)
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1991-02-26
WRE position
106 / 4237 points
Favourite terrain
Around Stockholm and sandstones
Hobbies
Orienteering, science, reading
Birthplace
Přerov (CZE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint), 23. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 53. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 42. (Middle), 46. (Long)
9Leg 4 Jana Knapova (CZE) Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), SNO (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position
51 / 4837 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 12. (Sprint), 10. (MixedRelay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)

10 - France

10Leg 1 Isia Basset (FRA) Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student in Civil Engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1993-09-20
WRE position
85 / 4379 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lyon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint), 27. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 64. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 20. (Long)
10Leg 2 Léa Vercellotti (FRA) Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position
108 / 4182 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 29. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)
10Leg 3 Amélie Chataing (FRA) Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
24 / 5201 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 25. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)

11 - Russia

11Leg 1 Natalia Vinogradova (RUS) Club
Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Moscow (RUS)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position
29 / 5097 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Photography, videography
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long)
11Leg 2 Svetlana Mironova (RUS) Club
Koovee (FIN), Nizhniy Novgorod SDYUSHOR12 (RUS)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1986-08-20
WRE position
7 / 5520 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Literature
Birthplace
Gorkiy (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 22. (Long)
11Leg 3 Tatyana Riabkina (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Novgord (RUS)
Birthday
1980-05-13
WRE position
45 / 4899 points
Favourite terrain
All terrain are good
Hobbies
Poetry
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 16. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 4. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 8. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)

12 - Poland

12Leg 1 Jolanta Kolosinska (POL) Club
OK Skogsfalken (SWE), UNTS Warszawa (POL)
Occupation
Marketing Asssistant
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-09-15
WRE position
218 / 3465 points
Favourite terrain
Göteborg area
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Warsaw (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 84. (Sprint), 26. (Middle)
12Leg 2 Paulina Cygler (POL) Club
OK Orion (SWE), WKS Wawel (POL)
Occupation
Psychology student
Residence
Kraków (POL)
Birthday
1991-01-16
WRE position
78 / 4473 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Nowy Sącz (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 24. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay), 48. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 25. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 71. (Long)
12Leg 3 Ewa Gwozdz (POL) Club
Raumar Orientering (NOR), UKS Orientus Lodz (POL)
Occupation
Orienteer/Student
Residence
Gdynia (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-12
WRE position
220 / 3457 points
Favourite terrain
City sprints, moraine
Hobbies
Hiking, biking, dietetics
Birthplace
Lodz (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q12. (Sprint), 41. (Sprint), 11. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 80. (Long)

13 - Austria

13Leg 1 Ursula Kadan (AUT) Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
68 / 4611 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint), 9. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
13Leg 2 Laura Ramstein (AUT) Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position
171 / 3699 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint), 36. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)
13Leg 3 Anja Arbter (AUT) Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Baden (AUT)
Birthday
1993-06-10
WRE position
160 / 3780 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 51. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 48. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 63. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 49. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 34. (Long)

14 - Latvia

14Leg 1 Laura Vīķe (LAT) Club
OK Kāpa (LAT), Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Hämeenlinna (FIN)
Birthday
1989-08-20
WRE position
102 / 4269 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Sprint), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 64. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
14Leg 2 Inga Dambe (LAT) Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position
42 / 4916 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint), 19. (MixedRelay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
14Leg 3 Liga Arniece (LAT) Club
Ozons (LAT), Espoon Suunta (FIN)
Occupation
Swedish teacher
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1983-11-05
WRE position
123 / 4067 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 34. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 33. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 15. (Relay), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 81. (Long)

15 - Germany

15Leg 1 Susen Lösch (GER) Club
USV Jena (GER), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Berlin (GER)
Birthday
1993-08-21
WRE position
87 / 4359 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jena (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 22. (MixedRelay), 44. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
15Leg 2 Anne Kunzendorf (GER) Club
Gundelfinger TS (GER)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Stuttgart (GER)
Birthday
1990-01-01
WRE position
319 / 2980 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint), 23. (MixedRelay)
15Leg 3 Christiane Tröße (GER) Club
IL Varegg (NOR), SV TU Ilmenau (GER)
Occupation
Post doc in molecular biology at the University of Bergen
Residence
Bergen (NOR)
Birthday
1981-05-04
WRE position
227 / 3417 points
Favourite terrain
Many details combined with good runnability
Hobbies
Hiking, XC skiing, sleeping, having a good life
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 53. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 103. (Long)

16 - Australia

16Leg 1 Laurina Neumann (AUS) Club
Bendigo Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-10-09
WRE position
243 / 3369 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 25. (Long)
16Leg 2 Hanny Allston (AUS) Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Director and Performance Coach, Find Your Feet Coaching
Residence
Hobart (AUS)
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position
49 / 4853 points
Favourite terrain
Sand Dune and Spur Gully Terrains
Hobbies
Trail Running, Mountain Running, Skyrunning, Writing
Birthplace
Hobart, Tasmania
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 16. (MixedRelay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
16Leg 3 Anna Sheldon (AUS) Club
Ugly Gully Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Soil Scientist
Residence
Brisbane (AUS)
Birthday
1981-02-05
WRE position
262 / 3253 points
Favourite terrain
Granite
Hobbies
Mtb
Birthplace
Boonah (AUS)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 54. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 30. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 40. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 17. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 91. (Long)

17 - United States

17Leg 1 Samantha Saeger (USA) Club
OK Linné (SWE), New England Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1982-10-17
WRE position
142 / 3923 points
Favourite terrain
Anything hard underfoot and open and runnable.
Hobbies
Cooking, baking, reading
Birthplace
Boston (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 26. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 42. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 29. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 39. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 19. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 117. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 22. (Relay), 8. (Long)
17Leg 2 Alison Campbell (USA) Club
DVOA (USA), EUOC (GBR), CNOC (IRE)
Occupation
Chemical Engineering Student
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1991-12-24
WRE position
362 / 2784 points
Favourite terrain
Open runnable forest with nice contour detail.
Hobbies
Athletics, Reading, Photography, Music, Traveling
Birthplace
Philadelphia(USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 59. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 86. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 91. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 95. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 57. (Long)
17Leg 3 Alison Crocker (USA) Club
CSU (USA), CROC (USA)
Occupation
Physics professor
Residence
Portland (USA)
Birthday
1984-08-20
WRE position
315 / 3001 points
Favourite terrain
Open detailed (rocky) forrest
Hobbies
Salsa dancing, gardening
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay), 41. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)

18 - New Zealand

18Leg 1 Lizzie Ingham (NZL) Club
Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position
53 / 4798 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 32. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
18Leg 2 Renee Beveridge (NZL) Club
North West
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-11-22
WRE position
1018 / 693 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 114. (Sprint), 30. (Relay), 119. (Long)
18Leg 3 Laura Robertson (NZL) Club
Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position
162 / 3770 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint), 40. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)

19 - Canada

19Leg 1 Louise Oram (CAN) Club
GVOC (CAN), Nydalen (NOR)
Occupation
Consultant
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1984-03-06
WRE position
111 / 4152 points
Favourite terrain
Whitehorse Kettle terrain (CAN)
Hobbies
Rock climbing, knitting, baking
Birthplace
Vancouver (CAN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 22. (MixedRelay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay), 28. (Middle), 38. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 63. (Middle), 47. (Long)
19Leg 2 Tori Owen (CAN) Club
Foothills Wanderers Orienteering Club (CAN)
Occupation
Nurse
Residence
Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1991-02-02
WRE position
469 / 2262 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Calgary (CAN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q30. (Sprint), 22. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 124. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 65. (Middle), 117. (Long)
19Leg 3 Emily Kemp (CAN) Club
Angelniemen Ankkuri (FIN), NOSE (FRA), OOC (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
35 / 4992 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 36. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)

20 - Estonia

20Leg 1 Elo Saue (EST) Club
Ilves (EST), Koovee (FIN)
Occupation
Coach
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1972-09-29
WRE position
215 / 3484 points
Favourite terrain
Moderate hilly, good visibility, lot of details - typical middle distance terrain which needs technical orienteering more than fast legs.
Hobbies
Adventure racing
Birthplace
Kärdla (EST)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 53. (Middle)
WOC 1997 Grimstad, Norway 31. (Middle)
20Leg 2 Sigrid Ruul (EST) Club
JOKA (EST)
Occupation
Civil engineering student
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1991-12-07
WRE position
260 / 3264 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 77. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 107. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 59. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 47. (Long)
20Leg 3 Evely Kaasiku (EST) Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position
96 / 4314 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint), 35. (Sprint), 15. (MixedRelay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)

21 - Hungary

21Leg 1 Fanni Gyurkó (HUN) Club
Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position
92 / 4336 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
21Leg 2 Virág Weiler (HUN) Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1996-01-14
WRE position
360 / 2794 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest(HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint), 18. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2015 66. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 53. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)
21Leg 3 Ildiko Szerencsi (HUN) Club
Szegedi Vasutas SE (HUN) Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Pharmacist in a pharmaceutical company
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1985-05-18
WRE position
293 / 3093 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Szeged (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint), 18. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 43. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 35. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 40. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 54. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 9. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 107. (Long)

22 - Spain

22Leg 1 Marina García Castro (ESP) Club
ALCON(ESP) OK DJERF(SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Engineer Student
Residence
León (ESP)
Birthday
1994-05-14
WRE position
369 / 2756 points
Favourite terrain
Eyoc 2010 Area
Hobbies
Sports
Birthplace
León (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint), 17. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 26. (Relay), 57. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 45. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 73. (Long)
22Leg 2 Anna Serrallonga Arqués (ESP) Club
GO-XTREM (ESP), IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Trol (BEL), OTBesançon (FRA)
Occupation
Land surveyor assistant
Residence
Antwerpen (BEL)
Birthday
1989-06-07
WRE position
110 / 4156 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with big stones
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 38. (Sprint), Q13. (Sprint), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay), 81. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
22Leg 3 Ona Rafols Perramon (ESP) Club
COCatalunya (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position
115 / 4111 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint), 17. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)

23 - Italy

23Leg 1 Lia Patscheider (ITA) Club
OLC Graz (FootO), Sportclub Meran (FootO)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1995-11-02
WRE position
348 / 2834 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Bozen (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint), 25. (Sprint), 13. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2015 25. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
23Leg 2 Viola Zagonel (ITA) Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position
330 / 2925 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 86. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 90. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 115. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 89. (Long)
23Leg 3 Michela Guizzardi (ITA) Club
CUS Bologna (ITA), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Building engineer
Residence
Hinwil (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position
126 / 3998 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint), 13. (MixedRelay), 46. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 36. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 19. (MixedRelay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 48. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)

24 - Portugal

24Leg 1 Mariana Moreira (POR) Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Master degree student in Sport management
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position
153 / 3826 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint), 42. (Sprint), 21. (MixedRelay), 49. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (MixedRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 87. (Long)
24Leg 2 Patricia Casalinho (POR) Club
COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-01-28
WRE position
444 / 2363 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q29. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 87. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 87. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
24Leg 3 Carolina Delgado (POR) Club
GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-06-25
WRE position
458 / 2312 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint), 21. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2015 80. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 75. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 55. (Middle)

25 - Japan

25Leg 1 Mikiko Minagawa (JPN) Club
Team Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Medical writer
Residence
Tokyo(JPN)
Birthday
1981-04-02
WRE position
776 / 1204 points
Favourite terrain
Nikko
Hobbies
Mountaineering
Birthplace
Ibaraki(JPN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint), 28. (MixedRelay), 61. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 34. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 41. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 18. (Relay)
25Leg 2 Azusa Gomi (JPN) Club
Japan
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-02-08
WRE position
936 / 789 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 98. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 93. (Long)
25Leg 3 Rumiko Ito (JPN) Club
Japan
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-24
WRE position
1480 / 88 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 66. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 123. (Sprint), 131. (Long)

26 - China

26Leg 1 Shuangyan Hao (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-08-10
WRE position
652 / 1503 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 34. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 27. (MixedRelay), 58. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 24. (MixedRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)
26Leg 2 Juang Li (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-04-19
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q999. (Sprint)
26Leg 3 Yihang Li (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-07-23
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint), 27. (MixedRelay)

27 - Bulgaria

27Leg 1 Antoniya Grigorova (BUL) Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1986-12-07
WRE position
294 / 3092 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Varna (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 26. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint), 20. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 20. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 39. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 30. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 13. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 53. (Long)
27Leg 2 Liliana Gotseva (BUL) Club
Mladost Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Birthday
1991-05-01
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Blagoevgrad (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint), 20. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 88. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 104. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 68. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
27Leg 3 Antoaneta Dyaksova (BUL) Club
NSA Siven (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1995-01-18
WRE position
296 / 3090 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Smolyan (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint), 56. (Middle)
JWOC 2015 11. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 53. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 94. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 87. (Sprint), 56. (Middle), 90. (Long)

28 - Hong Kong

28Leg 1 Wai Lan Iris Lui (HKG) Club
HKOXCC (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1983-10-05
WRE position
1170 / 532 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Relay)
28Leg 2 Tsz Ying Yu (HKG) Club
Hong Kong Orienteering Club (HKG), Metropolitan Orienteering Club (HKG), Orienteering Association of Hong Kong (HKG)
Occupation
Nursing Student
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1993-09-27
WRE position
1043 / 663 points
Favourite terrain
White forest with complex contours (Scandinavian terrain), Complex city terrain with many buildings and narrow streets
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 63. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 106. (Sprint), 128. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 98. (Sprint), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 86. (Sprint), 92. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 112. (Sprint), 115. (Long)
28Leg 3 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung (HKG) Club
HKOXCC (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1987-09-22
WRE position
1569 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q28. (Sprint), 30. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 101. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 114. (Long)

29 - Ireland

29Leg 1 Toni O'Donovan (IRL) Club
CorkO (IRL), Octavian Droobers (GBR)
Occupation
University Lecturer in Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy
Residence
Loughborough (GBR)
Birthday
1978-01-19
WRE position
312 / 3004 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cork (IRL)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 22. (Relay), 48. (Middle)
29Leg 2 Niamh OBoyle (IRL) Club
CNOC (IRE), GMOK (SWE)
Occupation
Pharmacist/Medical researcher
Residence
Newbridge (IRL)
Birthday
1984-02-12
WRE position
322 / 2968 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technical terrain
Hobbies
Climbing, reading
Birthplace
Newbridge (IRL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint), 24. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 66. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 54. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 20. (Relay), 97. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 120. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Relay)
29Leg 3 Ciara Largey (IRL) Club
Fermanagh Orienteers (IRL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Omagh, N. Ireland
Birthday
1987-03-13
WRE position
511 / 2036 points
Favourite terrain
Open mountainside
Hobbies
Birthplace
Omagh N (IRL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 63. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 80. (Sprint), 62. (Long)

30 - Slovenia

30Leg 1 Mojca Flerin (SLO) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1980-01-01
WRE position
210 / 3511 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint), 60. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (MixedRelay), 61. (Middle), 55. (Long)
30Leg 2 Metka Udovic (SLO) Club
OK Trzin (SLO), SCOM Mendrisio (SUI), Panda Orienteering Valsugana (ITA)
Occupation
Biologist, Environmental Educator
Residence
Sezana (SLO), Orsenigo (ITA)
Birthday
1978-11-26
WRE position
1302 / 377 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Trieste (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint)
30Leg 3 Ana Pribakovic Borštnik (SLO) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1964-01-01
WRE position
1318 / 355 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace