Extended Startlist WOC Relay Men 2015

Course detailsLength: 6.90-7.05 km. Controls: 23-25.
Estimated winning time34-35 min per leg
Results WOC Men Relay 2014Gold: Sweden. Silver: Switzerland. Bronze: France

101 - Sweden

101Leg 1 Jonas Leandersson SWE Club
Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Tullinge (SWE)
Birthday
1990-01-22
WRE position
57 / 5029 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Karlstad (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 5. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 3. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 77. (Long)
101Leg 2 William Lind SWE Club
Malungs OK Skogsmardarna (SWE)
Occupation
Trainer
Residence
Falun (SWE)
Birthday
1985-02-12
WRE position
8 / 5641 points
Favourite terrain
"Borås"
Hobbies
Training and Movies
Birthplace
Möndal (SWE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 21. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 29. (Sprint), 49. (Middle), 40. (Long)
101Leg 3 Gustav Bergman SWE Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1990-12-04
WRE position
9 / 5629 points
Favourite terrain
Stockholm area
Hobbies
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle)

102 - Switzerland

102Leg 1 Fabian Hertner SUI Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN), OLV Baselland (SUI)
Occupation
Orienteer / Mechatronic Engineer
Residence
Winterthur
Birthday
1985-02-24
WRE position
5 / 5827 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Pratteln (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 4 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 30. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 3. (Relay), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 36. (Middle), 66. (Long)
102Leg 2 Daniel Hubmann SUI Club
Kristiansand OK (NOR), OL Regio Wil (SUI)
Occupation
O-runner, carpenter
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1983-04-16
WRE position
1 / 5876 points
Favourite terrain
Many, e.g. scandinavic terrain, karst, detailed sand dunes, ect.
Hobbies
Eat and sleep, biking, discover the o-world
Birthplace
Eschlikon (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 5 Gold, 7 Silver, 5 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 6. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 1. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 7. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 2. (Sprint), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Middle), 64. (Long)
102Leg 3 Matthias Kyburz SUI Club
OLK Fricktal (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student in biology
Residence
Möhlin (SUI)
Birthday
1990-03-05
WRE position
6 / 5765 points
Favourite terrain
Wilderness
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rheinfelden (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (MixedRelay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)

103 - France

103Leg 1 Vincent Coupat FRA Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Engineer full time
Residence
Mathay (FRA)
Birthday
1986-02-19
WRE position
86 / 4817 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking, sports
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 28. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 25. (Sprint), 85. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 32. (Sprint)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 79. (Long)
103Leg 2 Lucas Basset FRA Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student (engineering)
Residence
Lyon ( FRA )
Birthday
1991-03-28
WRE position
18 / 5441 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Sport in general, Swedish
Birthplace
Decines (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 23. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 46. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 53. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 55. (Long)
103Leg 3 Frederic Tranchand FRA Club
Paimion-Rasti (FIN), OE42 (FRA)
Occupation
Civil engineering, Paimion-Kaupunki (FIN)
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1988-05-25
WRE position
15 / 5476 points
Favourite terrain
Scotland ;)
Hobbies
Outdoor activities (running, biking, mountain-biking, hiking, picking berries, farming…), traveling, music (listening or even playing (trumpet)), reading (or seldom writing) news..
Birthplace
Saint Chamond (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 33. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 43. (Sprint), 8. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 97. (Sprint), 58. (Long)

104 - Norway

104Leg 1 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR Club
IFK Lidingö (SWE), Wing OK (NOR)
Occupation
Project manager / siv.ing
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-07
WRE position
97 / 4727 points
Favourite terrain
Sprint in Venice
Hobbies
Climbing
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 16. (Sprint), Q2. (Sprint), 2. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 48. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Middle), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 22. (Long)
104Leg 2 Carl Godager Kaas NOR Club
Bækkelagets SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteering runner
Residence
Oslo
Birthday
1982-07-28
WRE position
11 / 5534 points
Favourite terrain
Østerdalen terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Oslo (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver. EOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 14. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 43. (Middle), 18. (Long)
104Leg 3 Magne Dæhli NOR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteering runner
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1987-04-24
WRE position
7 / 5690 points
Favourite terrain
Tunhovd (NOR)
Hobbies
Birthplace
Løten (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 12. (Middle)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 15. (Long)

105 - Finland

105Leg 1 Tero Föhr FIN Club
Vehkalahden Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Jyväskylä
Birthday
1980-08-01
WRE position
56 / 5035 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hamina
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Relay), 17. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 10. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Relay), 56. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 24. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 31. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 48. (Middle), 27. (Long)
105Leg 2 Fredric Portin FIN Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1989-11-30
WRE position
35 / 5296 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 40. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 107. (Sprint), 31. (Middle)
105Leg 3 Mårten Boström FIN Club
IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Scientist in cartography, orienteering mapper
Residence
Kirkkonummi (FIN) / Lidingö (SWE)
Birthday
1982-08-03
WRE position
48 / 5128 points
Favourite terrain
Complicated old towns
Hobbies
Exploring: trekking, scuba diving, biking
Birthplace
Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 6. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 8. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Sprint), 5. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Sprint)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 12. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Long)

106 - Czech Republic

106Leg 1 Jan Prochazka CZE Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN), SK Praga (CZE)
Occupation
Phd student
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1984-09-11
WRE position
21 / 5396 points
Favourite terrain
Technical and runable
Hobbies
MTB, skiing etc.
Birthplace
Prague (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (MixedRelay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (MixedRelay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 26. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Relay), 22. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 4. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 5. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 37. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 59. (Middle), 44. (Long)
106Leg 2 Jan Šedivý CZE Club
SK Praga Praha (CZE), Stora Tuna IK (SWE)
Occupation
Freelancer - online marketing
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1984-08-07
WRE position
26 / 5361 points
Favourite terrain
Czech sandstones
Hobbies
Music, sport,
Birthplace
Prague (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 17. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 9. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 35. (Sprint), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 6. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 25. (Long)
106Leg 3 Vojtěch Král CZE Club
SK Severka Šumperk (CZE), IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Cartographer, semi-prosessional athlete
Residence
Šumperk (CZE)
Birthday
1988-07-04
WRE position
41 / 5206 points
Favourite terrain
All challenging terrains
Hobbies
Books, electric guitar, coaching, ultra running
Birthplace
Šumperk (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 12. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 35. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 1. (Sprint), 29. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 80. (Long)

107 - Great Britain

107Leg 1 Scott Fraser GBR Club
Interlopers (GBR), Turun Metsankavijat (FIN)
Occupation
Consultant in Performance Psychology
Residence
Edinburgh/Stockholm
Birthday
1986-03-25
WRE position
116 / 4567 points
Favourite terrain
Highlands of Scotland
Hobbies
Going to pub, Watching football, Having a laugh with my mates
Birthplace
Edinburgh (GBR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 55. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 20. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 29. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 12. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 11. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 64. (Long)
107Leg 2 Graham Gristwood GBR Club
Forth Valley Orienteers
Occupation
Elite coach, IFK Mora. Mapping.
Residence
Dunblane (GBR)
Birthday
1984-05-31
WRE position
29 / 5341 points
Favourite terrain
Good runnability and technical
Hobbies
Movies
Birthplace
Woking (GBR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 20. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Relay), 20. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 14. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 22. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 12. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 31. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 10. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 7. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 43. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 12. (Relay), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 39. (Middle), 100. (Long)
107Leg 3 Ralph Street GBR Club
Södertälje Nykvarn (SWE), South London (GBR)
Occupation
Event Manager
Residence
Södertälje (SWE)
Birthday
1990-01-01
WRE position
110 / 4621 points
Favourite terrain
Forested Sand Dunes
Hobbies
Watching Sport, Technology and Graphics
Birthplace
London (GBR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Relay), 20. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 32. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 114. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 100. (Long)

108 - Austria

108Leg 1 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT Club
OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE), HSV Pinkafeld (AUT)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student, Sportchef Hotell Åhusstrand
Residence
Åhus (SWE)
Birthday
1983-08-18
WRE position
25 / 5365 points
Favourite terrain
Åhus coast
Hobbies
Piano, Reading, Learning Swedish
Birthplace
Vorau (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (MixedRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 23. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 16. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 15. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 37. (Sprint)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 9. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Middle), 13. (Long)
108Leg 2 Helmut Gremmel AUT Club
HSV Pinkafeld (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Pinkafeld (AUT)
Birthday
1990-09-27
WRE position
130 / 4444 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Sprint), Q15. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 45. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 37. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 52. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 38. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 104. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 64. (Long)
108Leg 3 Robert Merl AUT Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT), Lillomarka OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1991-06-15
WRE position
54 / 5065 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sport, books, movies
Birthplace
Nürnberg (GER)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 7. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 17. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 33. (Long)

109 - Estonia

109Leg 1 Sander Vaher EST Club
KJSK (EST), Rajamaen Rykmentti (FIN)
Occupation
Engineer
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1985-05-23
WRE position
118 / 4558 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dune pine forest
Hobbies
Hiking
Birthplace
Põlva (EST)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 34. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 33. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Relay), 58. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 15. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 15. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 47. (Middle), 35. (Long)
109Leg 2 Lauri Sild EST Club
KJ SK Estonian Defence Forces Sports Club (EST), Koovee (FIN), OK Alūksne-Ape (LAT)
Occupation
Sports instructor, orienteer
Residence
Võru (EST)
Birthday
1990-05-28
WRE position
22 / 5389 points
Favourite terrain
Most technical and detailed terrain types suit well
Hobbies
Oversleeping, movies, music
Birthplace
Karula (EST)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 34. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 33. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 65. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long)
109Leg 3 Timo Sild EST Club
EKJ SK Estonian Defence Forces Sports Club (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN), OK Alūksne (LAT)
Occupation
University student
Residence
Tartu (EST), Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1988-02-26
WRE position
13 / 5481 points
Favourite terrain
Finnish
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Valga (EST)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 27. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 19. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 18. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 16. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 21. (Middle), 126. (Long)

110 - Denmark

110Leg 1 Søren Bobach DEN Club
OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Professional orienteer (part of the year)
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1989-04-25
WRE position
37 / 5241 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking and most sports
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 2. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Sprint), 45. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 9. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 14. (Long)
110Leg 2 Soren Schwartz DEN Club
FIF Hillerød (DEN), IFK Göteborg (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1990-12-28
WRE position
82 / 4855 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hillerød (DEN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 44. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 103. (Long)
110Leg 3 Tue Lassen DEN Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1985-11-28
WRE position
84 / 4845 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 11. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 64. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 18. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 36. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 12. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 34. (Long)

111 - Ukraine

111Leg 1 Artem Panchenko UKR Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Forest worker
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1988-11-06
WRE position
87 / 4775 points
Favourite terrain
Any interesting and difficult technical terrain
Hobbies
Audiobooks, traveling
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 37. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 30. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 63. (Long)
111Leg 2 Oleksandr Kratov UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Instructor of athletes
Residence
Feodosia (UKR)
Birthday
1985-03-31
WRE position
3 / 5836 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
MTB, map drawing
Birthplace
Feodosia (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 6. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 7. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
111Leg 3 Ruslan Glibov UKR Club
Nash Klub (UKR), OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Drone
Residence
Dniepropetrovsk (UKR), Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1987-01-28
WRE position
52 / 5105 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Dniepropetrovsk (UKR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 26. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 3. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 48. (Long)

112 - Poland

112Leg 1 Bartosz Pawlak POL Club
Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE), WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Professional soldier
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-15
WRE position
77 / 4879 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Only orienteering
Birthplace
Wolsztyn (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 50. (Long)
112Leg 2 Wojciech Kowalski POL Club
IL Tyrving (NOR), Slask Wroclaw (POL)
Occupation
Soldier
Residence
Wroclaw (POL)
Birthday
1982-09-06
WRE position
76 / 4880 points
Favourite terrain
Fast, continental terrain
Hobbies
Sport
Birthplace
Wroclaw (POL)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 39. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 32. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 18. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 15. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 48. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 14. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 7. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 34. (Middle), 16. (Long)
112Leg 3 Michal Olejnik POL Club
Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE), WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Soldier
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1992-01-22
WRE position
208 / 4066 points
Favourite terrain
Mediterranean and moraine area
Hobbies
Automotive, cooking, sport
Birthplace
Pabianice (POL)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q20. (Sprint), 11. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 5. (Relay), 44. (Long)

113 - Russia

113Leg 1 Andrey Kozyrev RUS Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-04-18
WRE position
225 / 4002 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 48. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 79. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 44. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 64. (Long)
113Leg 2 Valentin Novikov RUS Club
CSKA,CSP Novgorod (RUS),Hiidenkiertaiat (FIN)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Belgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1974-10-01
WRE position
33 / 5313 points
Favourite terrain
La Feclas, France
Hobbies
Night forest walking
Birthplace
Belgorod (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 4 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 22. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 24. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 4. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 1997 Grimstad, Norway 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 35. (Long), 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 9. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 7. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 6. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1994 Gdynia, Poland 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 11. (Long), 11. (Long)
JWOC 1993 Castelrotto, Italy 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
JWOC 1992 Jyväskylä, Finland 12. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 53. (Long)
113Leg 3 Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS Club
Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima (FIN)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Birthday
1983-09-10
WRE position
44 / 5189 points
Favourite terrain
Baltic forest
Hobbies
Sport
Birthplace
Leningrad (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver. EOC: 2 Gold. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 20. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 9. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 1. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 12. (Middle), 63. (Long)

114 - Belarus

114Leg 1 Andrey Salin BLR Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE)
Occupation
Soldier
Residence
Novopolotsk (BLR)
Birthday
1988-10-24
WRE position
152 / 4313 points
Favourite terrain
Gothenburg
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Novopolotsk (BLR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q20. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay), 60. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay), 45. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint)
114Leg 2 Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR Club
IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Eridan OC (BLR)
Occupation
Direct sales manager
Residence
Novopolotsk (BLR)
Birthday
1988-11-25
WRE position
423 / 3421 points
Favourite terrain
Flannumsmarka (Modum, Norway)
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Novopolotsk (BLR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint), 57. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 35. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 40. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 14. (Relay), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 65. (Long)
114Leg 3 Vasili Straltsou BLR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-07-20
WRE position
319 / 3712 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint), 52. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 141. (Sprint), 76. (Long)

115 - Italy

115Leg 1 Riccardo Scalet ITA Club
Lillomarka OL (NOR), US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Transacqua (ITA)
Birthday
1996-05-08
WRE position
285 / 3796 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint), 42. (Sprint), 13. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2015 18. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 31. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 29. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 116. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 70. (Sprint), 26. (Relay)
115Leg 2 Klaus Schgaguler ITA Club
IFK Lidingö (SWE), Terlaner Orientierungslaufer (ITA), OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Software Developer
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1980-05-06
WRE position
98 / 4721 points
Favourite terrain
Tyrolean Mountains, my home terrain
Hobbies
I like to do all kinds of sports
Birthplace
Brixen (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 43. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 42. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 39. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 18. (Relay), 35. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 27. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 12. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 37. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 36. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 25. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 48. (Middle), 41. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 38. (Sprint)
115Leg 3 Giacomo Zagonel ITA Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position
313 / 3718 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint), 43. (Sprint), 13. (MixedRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 89. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 80. (Sprint), 47. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 74. (Sprint), 96. (Long)

116 - Germany

116Leg 1 Christoph Brandt GER Club
SSV Planeta Radebeul (GER), Tyrving IL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Ilmenau (GER)
Birthday
1989-02-28
WRE position
205 / 4081 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 46. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 18. (Relay), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 42. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 58. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 139. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 70. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 56. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 88. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 96. (Long)
116Leg 2 Bojan Blumenstein GER Club
Nydalens SK (NOR), OSC-Kassel (GER)
Occupation
Sports student
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1993-02-11
WRE position
175 / 4191 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kassel (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint), 23. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 16. (Relay), 22. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 45. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 54. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 50. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 105. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 79. (Long)
116Leg 3 Bjarne Friedrichs GER Club
MTV Seesen (GER)
Occupation
Master student (Earth Science)
Residence
Göttingen (GER)
Birthday
1990-06-28
WRE position
149 / 4322 points
Favourite terrain
As technical as possible, especially karst
Hobbies
Orienteering - running, organising, mapping...
Birthplace
Seesen (GER)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 16. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 47. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 21. (Relay), 80. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 63. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 60. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 80. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 50. (Long)

117 - Australia

117Leg 1 Simon Uppill AUS Club
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering (AUS), Malungs OK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Hawthorndene
Birthday
1987-07-28
WRE position
107 / 4665 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 16. (MixedRelay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 43. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 43. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 10. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 19. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 58. (Long)
117Leg 2 Lachlan Dow AUS Club
Bushflyers (AUS)
Occupation
Science Student
Residence
Konstanz (GER)
Birthday
1991-08-24
WRE position
346 / 3641 points
Favourite terrain
Australian Granite
Hobbies
Hiking, climbing, birdwatching
Birthplace
Canberra (AUS)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 16. (MixedRelay), 56. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 37. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 43. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 40. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 84. (Sprint), 120. (Long)
117Leg 3 Brodie Nankervis AUS Club
Esk Valley Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Physiotherapy student
Residence
Melbourne (AUS)
Birthday
1994-08-03
WRE position
379 / 3542 points
Favourite terrain
Australian Granite
Hobbies
Instagram
Birthplace
Launceston (AUS)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 19. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 37. (Relay), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 126. (Sprint), 41. (Long)

118 - Lithuania

118Leg 1 Vilius Aleliunas LTU Club
IGTISA (LTU)
Occupation
Lithuania orienteering federation sports director, Sportshop manager, orienteering journalist
Residence
Vilnius (LTU)
Birthday
1987-10-19
WRE position
115 / 4572 points
Favourite terrain
White forest with good runnability
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Panevėžys (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 35. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (MixedRelay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 65. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 15. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 41. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Long)
118Leg 2 Simonas Krepsta LTU Club
OK Takas (LTU), IFK Mora (SWE)
Occupation
Central banker
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1984-01-17
WRE position
95 / 4739 points
Favourite terrain
West coast in Sweden
Hobbies
Traveling and basketball
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 27. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 34. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 32. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 27. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 17. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 10. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 48. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 15. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 7. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 15. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 15. (Relay), 38. (Long)
118Leg 3 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club
Medeina OK (LTU), IGTISA SK (LTU), Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-24
WRE position
69 / 4919 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain that is not too green and not too hilly.
Hobbies
All kinds of sports
Birthplace
Kaunas, Lithuania
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 36. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 33. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 26. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 31. (Long)

119 - Spain

119Leg 1 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP Club
CE COLIVENC (ESP), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Onil (SPAIN)
Birthday
1991-02-11
WRE position
88 / 4774 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technically
Hobbies
Padel, cycling, slackline, trekking
Birthplace
Onil (SPAIN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 44. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 34. (Sprint), 114. (Long)
119Leg 2 Luis Nogueira ESP Club
COMA (ESP), Kristiansand OK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Madrid (ESP)
Birthday
1989-12-25
WRE position
159 / 4285 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Malaga (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Relay), 78. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 78. (Sprint)
119Leg 3 Andreu Blanes Reig ESP Club
CE Colivenc (ESP), Sodertalje Nykvarn (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Onil (ESP) - Madrid (ESP) - Södertälje (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-14
WRE position
131 / 4431 points
Favourite terrain
Different each day
Hobbies
Cycling, swimming, slackline...
Birthplace
Onil (ESP)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 99. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 97. (Long)

120 - Bulgaria

120Leg 1 Kiril Nikolov BUL Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia, Bulgaria
Birthday
1982-11-06
WRE position
23 / 5379 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 31. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 20. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 46. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 12. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 16. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 29. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 24. (Sprint)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 47. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 22. (Relay), 32. (Long)
120Leg 2 Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL Club
Compass Cross (BUL), Stora Tuna (SWE)
Occupation
Phd Student in computer science
Residence
Ruse, Bulgaria
Birthday
1985-11-30
WRE position
259 / 3914 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 40. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 20. (MixedRelay), 53. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 53. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 35. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 17. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 42. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 40. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 82. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 21. (Relay), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 21. (Relay), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 120. (Long)
120Leg 3 Ivan Sirakov BUL Club
Stora Tuna OK (SWE), Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL)
Birthday
1988-01-02
WRE position
79 / 4872 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 18. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 20. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 104. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 66. (Long)

121 - Latvia

121Leg 1 Andris Jubelis LAT Club
IGTISA (LTU), Mezmalas/Madona(LAT)
Occupation
IT engineer
Residence
Madona (LAT)
Birthday
1989-03-16
WRE position
89 / 4773 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Ski-o, football
Birthplace
Madona (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 38. (Sprint), Q13. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 21. (Relay), 49. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 39. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 99. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 16. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 70. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 22. (Long)
121Leg 2 Edgars Bertuks LAT Club
Turun Metsänkävjät (FIN), OK Aluksne (LAT)
Occupation
Full time athlete, Orienteer
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1985-01-01
WRE position
16 / 5466 points
Favourite terrain
All of the fast ones
Hobbies
Life
Birthplace
Aluksne (LAT)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 21. (Relay), 57. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 11. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 40. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 41. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 23. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Relay), 7. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 49. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 4. (Relay), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 17. (Long)
121Leg 3 Rudolfs Zernis LAT Club
Aerla IF (SWE), Saldus OK (LAT)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Norrköping (SWE)
Birthday
1994-05-03
WRE position
139 / 4391 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed and quite fast
Hobbies
Birthplace
Saldus (LAT)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 52. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 70. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 22. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 37. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 58. (Long)

122 - Hungary

122Leg 1 Áron Bakó HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN) Söders-Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1992-10-10
WRE position
176 / 4185 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q999. (Sprint), 42. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 103. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 121. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 131. (Sprint), 106. (Long)
122Leg 2 Máté Baumholczer HUN Club
Pécsi Vasutas Sportkör (HUN), Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (FIN)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Pécs (HUN)
Birthday
1992-12-10
WRE position
232 / 3995 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Pécs (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint), 18. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 49. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 39. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 50. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Relay), 64. (Long)
122Leg 3 Zsolt Lenkei HUN Club
IFK Mora (SWE), Tipo TKE (HUN)
Occupation
System Developer (IT)
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1988-02-05
WRE position
51 / 5106 points
Favourite terrain
Alpine terrain
Hobbies
Cross-country skiing, gastronomy
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 36. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 15. (MixedRelay), 41. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 35. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Middle), 23. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 30. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 5. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 13. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 17. (Middle), 21. (Long)

123 - New Zealand

123Leg 1 Gene Beveridge NZL Club
North West (NZL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-12-10
WRE position
246 / 3952 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 95. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 107. (Sprint), 76. (Long)
123Leg 2 Shamus Morrison NZL Club
Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wellington (NZL)
Birthday
1996-02-22
WRE position
396 / 3500 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Dunedin (NZL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 69. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 41. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 82. (Long)
123Leg 3 Matt Ogden NZL Club
OK Linne (SWE)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Auckland, New Zealand
Birthday
1992-06-04
WRE position
74 / 4889 points
Favourite terrain
Slovenian Karst Terrain
Hobbies
Running, reading, movies
Birthplace
New Zealand, Auckland
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 26. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 10. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 70. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 84. (Long)

124 - Portugal

124Leg 1 Tiago Romão POR Club
Gafanhori (POR), IFK Umea (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Pinhal Novo (POR)
Birthday
1989-09-02
WRE position
174 / 4192 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Setúbal (POR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint), 21. (MixedRelay), 47. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 21. (MixedRelay), 50. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 34. (Sprint), 83. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 14. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 85. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 109. (Long)
124Leg 2 Manuel Horta POR Club
Gafanhori (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Évora (POR)
Birthday
1990-05-20
WRE position
277 / 3830 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 21. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 97. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 61. (Sprint), 60. (Long)
124Leg 3 Tiago Gingão Leal POR Club
GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos (POR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Évora (POR)
Birthday
1990-11-08
WRE position
216 / 4042 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, mountain biking
Birthplace
Évora (POR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint)

125 - Slovakia

125Leg 1 Tomáš Mušinský SVK Club
ATU Kosice (SVK), Magnus Orienteering (CZE), DTC Miskolc (HUN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kosice (SVK)
Birthday
1993-05-26
WRE position
1308 / 1255 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q26. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 107. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 94. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 96. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 107. (Sprint), 88. (Long)
125Leg 2 Stefan Ringer SVK Club
ATU Kosice (SVK)
Occupation
Financial Analyst
Residence
Bratislava (SVK)
Birthday
1989-09-03
WRE position
1552 / 882 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Playing the piano, snooker, reading books about athletes
Birthplace
Kosice (SVK)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q26. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 82. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 113. (Long)
125Leg 3 Michal Krajčík SVK Club
ATU Kosice (SVK), OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, PhD student
Residence
Košice (SVK)
Birthday
1987-04-15
WRE position
125 / 4496 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with contour details and few paths, not very green or steep.
Hobbies
Photography, coaching, research of financial markets, my wife :)
Birthplace
Banská Bystrica (SVK)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 58. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Middle), 46. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 35. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 17. (Relay), 35. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 34. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 31. (Sprint), 32. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 36. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 69. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 34. (Middle)

126 - Belgium

126Leg 1 Yannick Michiels BEL Club
KOL (BEL), Turun Metsänkävijät (FIN)
Occupation
Athlete
Residence
Dessel (BEL)
Birthday
1991-07-29
WRE position
104 / 4677 points
Favourite terrain
Old seatown
Hobbies
Cooking, travelling
Birthplace
Bonheiden (BEL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 18. (MixedRelay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Sprint), 29. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 23. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 45. (Sprint), 22. (Middle), 64. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 20. (Sprint), 58. (Middle), 21. (Long)
126Leg 2 Tomas Hendrickx BEL Club
KOL (BEL)
Occupation
Teacher electricity mechanics
Residence
Arendonk (BEL)
Birthday
1981-11-28
WRE position
204 / 4085 points
Favourite terrain
Urban city run, forest
Hobbies
Orienteering, kids family
Birthplace
Turnhout (BEL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 25. (Sprint), Q15. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 18. (MixedRelay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 29. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Middle), 122. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 22. (Relay), 99. (Long)
126Leg 3 Desmond Franssen BEL Club
Trol (BEL), OK Skogshjortarna (SWE), Aso Sillery (FRA)
Occupation
Sports teacher
Residence
Antwerpen (BEL)
Birthday
1984-02-17
WRE position
400 / 3479 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 132. (Long)

127 - Ireland

127Leg 1 Nicolas Simonin IRL Club
IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE), BOC (IRE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1989-10-29
WRE position
96 / 4735 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cork (IRL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 27. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 41. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 23. (Relay), 28. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 88. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 49. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 153. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 105. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 22. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 90. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 126. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 84. (Long)
127Leg 2 Conor Short IRL Club
CNOC (IRL), DUO (IRL), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Dublin (IRL)
Birthday
1992-03-05
WRE position
448 / 3352 points
Favourite terrain
As technical as possible
Hobbies
Music
Birthplace
Dublin (IRL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 59. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (Relay), 72. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 23. (Relay), 102. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 20. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 117. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 127. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 125. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 141. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 121. (Long)
127Leg 3 Eoin Mc Cullough IRL Club
3Roc (IRL), DUO (IRL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Dublin, Ireland
Birthday
1994-05-04
WRE position
513 / 3170 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q26. (Sprint), 24. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 105. (Sprint), 44. (Relay), 122. (Long)

128 - United States

128Leg 1 Gregory Ahlswede USA Club
Delaware Valley Orienteering Association (USA), Escondite (ESP)
Occupation
Translator
Residence
Madrid (ESP)
Birthday
1990-03-29
WRE position
764 / 2409 points
Favourite terrain
Clean, rocky woods.
Hobbies
Guitar, bike touring, languages
Birthplace
Philadelphia (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q29. (Sprint), 26. (MixedRelay)
128Leg 2 Giacomo Barbone USA Club
Cambridge Sports Union (USA), O Jura (FRA)
Occupation
PhD Student in Physics
Residence
Grenoble (FRA)
Birthday
1991-10-17
WRE position
576 / 2994 points
Favourite terrain
Semi-open alpine plateaus
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cambridge, MA (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 26. (MixedRelay), 66. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 29. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 114. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 110. (Long)
128Leg 3 Eric Bone USA Club
Cascade Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Outdoor event producer and navigation teacher
Residence
Seattle (USA)
Birthday
1974-01-01
WRE position
562 / 3027 points
Favourite terrain
Terrestrial. It's hard to choose a favorite, but many of my favorite places to orienteer are near the tops of mountains or otherwise at high altitude..
Hobbies
Spending time with family and friends, running, politics, thinking, learning.
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Relay), 61. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 29. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 24. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 29. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 28. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 22. (Relay)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 40. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 25. (Relay)
WOC 1995 Detmold, Germany 25. (Relay)
JWOC 1994 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 58. (Long), 58. (Long)

129 - Japan

129Leg 1 Wataru Teragauchi JPN Club
Team Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1981-04-27
WRE position
542 / 3080 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 28. (MixedRelay), 63. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Relay)
129Leg 2 Hirokazu Osaki JPN Club
Tortoise (JPN), GMOK(SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Chiba (JPN)
Birthday
1991-05-22
WRE position
386 / 3526 points
Favourite terrain
Visible and very good runnability terrain
Hobbies
Watching sports, computer game, music
Birthplace
Chiba(JPN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q28. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 104. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 24. (Relay), 116. (Long)
129Leg 3 Tomoaki Naganawa JPN Club
Shizuoka OLC (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1985-12-08
WRE position
662 / 2722 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q29. (Sprint), 28. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 30. (Relay), 134. (Long)

130 - Canada

130Leg 1 Damian Konotopetz CAN Club
Coureurs de Bois (CAN,) FWOC (CAN)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1990-09-06
WRE position
550 / 3065 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Winnipeg (Canada)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint), 22. (MixedRelay), 64. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 90. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 110. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 114. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 160. (Sprint), 27. (Relay)
130Leg 2 Will Critchley CAN Club
Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club (CAN)
Occupation
Residence
Edmonton (CAN)
Birthday
1984-08-14
WRE position
466 / 3291 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q24. (Sprint), 22. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint)
130Leg 3 Robbie Anderson CAN Club
Goteborg Majorna OK (SWE), Ottawa OC (CAN)
Occupation
Engineer
Residence
Gothenburg (SWE)
Birthday
1988-07-12
WRE position
483 / 3231 points
Favourite terrain
Yukon, Canada
Hobbies
Trivia
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q31. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Relay), 64. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 123. (Sprint), 127. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 98. (Sprint), 103. (Long)

131 - South Africa

131Leg 1 Bradley Lund RSA Club
Tuks-O (RSA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Pretoria (RSA)
Birthday
1993-11-21
WRE position
902 / 2004 points
Favourite terrain
Fast, open, detailed forest.
Hobbies
Hockey, Surfing, Didgeridooing
Birthplace
Johannesburg (RSA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint), 29. (MixedRelay), 68. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 74. (Sprint), 35. (Relay), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 99. (Sprint), 135. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 137. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 137. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 143. (Sprint), 135. (Long)
131Leg 2 Eugene Botha RSA Club
Rand Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1979-10-14
WRE position
1384 / 1118 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q35. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Relay), 69. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 36. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Relay)
131Leg 3 Nicholas Mulder RSA Club
BIG5 Orienteering NPC (RSA), Rand Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1978-06-09
WRE position
991 / 1768 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay), 67. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 32. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 36. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 35. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 30. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 33. (Relay)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 28. (Relay)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 73. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 143. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 28. (Relay)

132 - Hong Kong

132Leg 1 Gerald Yip HKG Club
Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG)
Occupation
Architecture Student
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1979-02-21
WRE position
1107 / 1553 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint), 30. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Relay)
132Leg 2 Kin Wai Lee HKG Club
Scout Orienteering Club (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-07-17
WRE position
930 / 1900 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint), 30. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Relay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 123. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 148. (Long)
132Leg 3 Tsz Wai Yu HKG Club
HKAYP (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1992-04-06
WRE position
670 / 2703 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 67. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 67. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 152. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 118. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 133. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 144. (Long)

133 - China

133Leg 1 Zhenzhen Zhang CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-09-28
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q33. (Sprint)
133Leg 2 Niannan Xiong CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-07-09
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q33. (Sprint), 27. (MixedRelay)
133Leg 3 Wangcheng Liu CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-05-21
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint), 27. (MixedRelay)

134 - South Korea

134Leg 1 Jong-Kun Jung KOR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1960-07-01
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q37. (Sprint)
134Leg 2 Namkwon Kim KOR Club
Gyennggi Orienteering Federation
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1967-04-03
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q34. (Sprint)
134Leg 3 Byeon Gil Seob KOR Club
Jeju Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Jejudo Seogwipo (KOR)
Birthday
1976-12-14
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
South Korea (KOR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q33. (Sprint)