Extended Startlist WOC Middle 2015 Women

Course detailsLength: 5.3 km. Controls: 21. Climb: 200 m
Estimated winning time33 minutes
Results WOC Middle 2014Gold: Annika Billstam (SWE). Silver: Ida Bobach (DEN). Bronze: Tove Alexandersson (SWE)

112:00:00 Tsz Ying Yu (HKG) Club
Hong Kong Orienteering Club (HKG), Metropolitan Orienteering Club (HKG), Orienteering Association of Hong Kong (HKG)
Occupation
Nursing Student
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1993-09-27
WRE position
1042 / 663 points
Favourite terrain
White forest with complex contours (Scandinavian terrain), Complex city terrain with many buildings and narrow streets
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 63. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 106. (Sprint), 128. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 98. (Sprint), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 86. (Sprint), 92. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 112. (Sprint), 115. (Long)
212:01:30 Mikiko Minagawa (JPN) Club
Team Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Medical writer
Residence
Tokyo(JPN)
Birthday
1981-04-02
WRE position
930 / 800 points
Favourite terrain
Nikko
Hobbies
Mountaineering
Birthplace
Ibaraki(JPN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint), 28. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 34. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 41. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 18. (Relay)
312:03:00 Jana Macinská (SVK) Club
Akademik TU Kosice (SVK), OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Egri Testedzo Club (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Kosice (SVK)
Birthday
1986-05-27
WRE position
585 / 1705 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Dance, books, mountains
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 999999. (MixedRelay), 49. (Middle), 54. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 43. (Sprint), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 11. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 37. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 31. (Sprint), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 49. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 18. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 43. (Long)
412:04:30 Rumiko Ito (JPN) Club
Japan
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-24
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 123. (Sprint), 131. (Long)
512:06:00 Emine Sezgunsay (TUR) Club
ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-04-21
WRE position
498 / 2099 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 24. (Relay)
612:07:30 Kseniya Popova (USA) Club
Hudson Valley Orienteering (USA)
Occupation
Scientist
Residence
New York City (USA)
Birthday
1986-11-01
WRE position
375 / 2722 points
Favourite terrain
Harriman State Park, NY
Hobbies
Sports, Reading, Music, Movies, Poetry
Birthplace
Perm (RUS)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q29. (Sprint)
712:09:00 Ting Hsuan Wang (TPE) Club
National Chung Cheng University
Occupation
Residence
Taipei
Birthday
1993-08-08
WRE position
1567 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Taiwan(TPE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q32. (Sprint)
812:10:30 Galina Ribediuc (MDA) Club
TirasOrient (MDA)
Occupation
Manager
Residence
Moldova (MDA)
Birthday
1989-04-08
WRE position
323 / 2957 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Moldova (MDA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 57. (Middle), 59. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 23. (Relay)
912:12:00 Yoonsun Cha (KOR) Club
Seoul Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1982-03-23
WRE position
1567 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q34. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 66. (Middle)
1012:13:30 Doris Sosa (ECU) Club
Club de Orientacion Puce
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1972-04-08
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q999. (Sprint)
1112:15:00 Shuangyan Hao (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-08-10
WRE position
883 / 879 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q9. (Sprint), 34. (Sprint), 27. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 24. (MixedRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)
1212:16:30 Renee Beveridge (NZL) Club
North West
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-11-22
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 114. (Sprint), 30. (Relay), 119. (Long)
1312:18:00 Alison Campbell (USA) Club
DVOA (USA), EUOC (GBR), CNOC (IRE)
Occupation
Chemical Engineering Student
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1991-12-24
WRE position
362 / 2784 points
Favourite terrain
Open runnable forest with nice contour detail.
Hobbies
Athletics, Reading, Photography, Music, Traveling
Birthplace
Philadelphia(USA)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 86. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 91. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 95. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 57. (Long)
1412:19:30 Ciara Largey (IRL) Club
Fermanagh Orienteers (IRL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Omagh, N. Ireland
Birthday
1987-03-13
WRE position
565 / 1776 points
Favourite terrain
Open mountainside
Hobbies
Birthplace
Omagh N (IRL)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 80. (Sprint), 62. (Long)
1512:21:00 Sandra Lauenstein (USA) Club
ANCO (SUI), RMOC (USA), OK Tyr (Sweden)
Occupation
Exercise Scientist and orienteering/running coach
Residence
Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Birthday
1981-02-18
WRE position
800 / 1134 points
Favourite terrain
Technical alpine terrain
Hobbies
Running, orienteering
Birthplace
Bozeman, Montana
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay)
1612:22:30 Viola Zagonel (ITA) Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position
330 / 2925 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 86. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 90. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 115. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 89. (Long)
1712:24:00 Keren Ziv (ISR) Club
Technion Carmel (ISR)
Occupation
Residence
Tel Aviv (ISR)
Birthday
1978-08-10
WRE position
466 / 2267 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Haifa (ISR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q30. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 64. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 92. (Middle), 50. (Long)
1812:25:30 Jessica Lund (RSA) Club
Tuks Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-08-01
WRE position
699 / 1379 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q31. (Sprint), 29. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 92. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 114. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 93. (Sprint), 101. (Long)
1912:27:00 Mojca Flerin (SLO) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1980-01-01
WRE position
209 / 3511 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (MixedRelay), 61. (Middle), 55. (Long)
2012:28:30 Christiane Tröße (GER) Club
IL Varegg (NOR), SV TU Ilmenau (GER)
Occupation
Post doc in molecular biology at the University of Bergen
Residence
Bergen (NOR)
Birthday
1981-05-04
WRE position
236 / 3380 points
Favourite terrain
Many details combined with good runnability
Hobbies
Hiking, XC skiing, sleeping, having a good life
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 103. (Long)
2112:30:00 Dana Safka Brožková (CZE) Club
SC Jičín (CZE), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1981-04-28
WRE position
197 / 3562 points
Favourite terrain
Sometimes easy terrain, like it is in Czech Republic, sometimes the demanding terrain, as it will be now in Scotland.
Hobbies
Reading, creating of things – painting on silk, making of jewelry, playing the didgeridoo and other music instruments
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 22. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 46. (Sprint), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 1. (Long)
2212:31:30 Anja Arbter (AUT) Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Baden (AUT)
Birthday
1993-06-10
WRE position
158 / 3780 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 48. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 63. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 49. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 34. (Long)
2312:33:00 Mariana Moreira (POR) Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Master degree student in Sport management
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position
152 / 3826 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q15. (Sprint), 42. (Sprint), 21. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (MixedRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 87. (Long)
2412:34:30 Laura Ramstein (AUT) Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position
199 / 3558 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint), 36. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)
2512:36:00 Kristina Rybakovaite (LTU) Club
OK Kopa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1986-08-13
WRE position
149 / 3842 points
Favourite terrain
Granby, Sweden
Hobbies
Football, hiking
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Relay), 46. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 45. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 43. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 47. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 102. (Sprint), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 14. (Relay), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 14. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 55. (Long)
2612:37:30 Michela Guizzardi (ITA) Club
CUS Bologna (ITA), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Building engineer
Residence
Hinwil (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position
123 / 3998 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint), 13. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 36. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 19. (MixedRelay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 48. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)
2712:39:00 Laura Robertson (NZL) Club
Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position
177 / 3650 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint), 40. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)
2812:40:30 Laura Vīķe (LAT) Club
OK Kāpa (LAT), Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Hämeenlinna (FIN)
Birthday
1989-08-20
WRE position
123 / 3998 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Sprint), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 64. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
2912:42:00 Antoaneta Dyaksova (BUL) Club
NSA Siven (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1995-01-18
WRE position
295 / 3090 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Smolyan (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q19. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 11. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 53. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 94. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 87. (Sprint), 56. (Middle), 90. (Long)
3012:43:30 Liga Valdmane (LAT) Club
ZVOC(LAT)
Occupation
Residence
Dikļi(LAT)
Birthday
1994-01-01
WRE position
179 / 3636 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q22. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 43. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 63. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
3112:45:00 Jolanta Kolosinska (POL) Club
OK Skogsfalken (SWE), UNTS Warszawa (POL)
Occupation
Marketing Asssistant
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-09-15
WRE position
220 / 3452 points
Favourite terrain
Göteborg area
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Warsaw (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 84. (Sprint), 26. (Middle)
3212:46:30 Andra Anghel (ROU) Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-08
WRE position
235 / 3383 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint), 25. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 92. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 128. (Sprint), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 94. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 76. (Long)
3312:48:00 Anna Sheldon (AUS) Club
Ugly Gully Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Soil Scientist
Residence
Brisbane (AUS)
Birthday
1981-02-05
WRE position
262 / 3253 points
Favourite terrain
Granite
Hobbies
Mtb
Birthplace
Boonah (AUS)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 30. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 40. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 17. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 91. (Long)
3412:49:30 Gabija Razaityte (LTU) Club
Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-26
WRE position
67 / 4580 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)
3512:51:00 Evely Kaasiku (EST) Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position
91 / 4314 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint), 35. (Sprint), 15. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)
3612:52:30 Louise Oram (CAN) Club
GVOC (CAN), Nydalen (NOR)
Occupation
Consultant
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1984-03-06
WRE position
109 / 4152 points
Favourite terrain
Whitehorse Kettle terrain (CAN)
Hobbies
Rock climbing, knitting, baking
Birthplace
Vancouver (CAN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 22. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay), 28. (Middle), 38. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 63. (Middle), 47. (Long)
3712:54:00 Annika Rihma (EST) Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Interior designer
Residence
Põlva (EST)
Birthday
1984-06-14
WRE position
74 / 4542 points
Favourite terrain
Fast running, good visibility pine forest with detailed orienteering
Hobbies
Baking
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 33. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 8. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay), 74. (Long)
3812:55:30 Paulina Cygler (POL) Club
OK Orion (SWE), WKS Wawel (POL)
Occupation
Psychology student
Residence
Kraków (POL)
Birthday
1991-01-16
WRE position
100 / 4266 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Nowy Sącz (POL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay), 48. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 25. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 71. (Long)
3912:57:00 Jessica Tullie (GBR) Club
Badenoch and Strathspey OC (GBR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-08-10
WRE position
92 / 4310 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 56. (Long)
4012:58:30 Jana Knapova (CZE) Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), SNO (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position
65 / 4596 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 12. (Sprint), 10. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)
4113:00:00 Ane Linde (DEN) Club
OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Århus
Birthday
1986-01-28
WRE position
121 / 4041 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 25. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Middle), 43. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 39. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 18. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 11. (Relay), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 12. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 56. (Middle), 29. (Long)
4213:01:30 Fanni Gyurkó (HUN) Club
Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position
87 / 4336 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
4313:03:00 Isia Basset (FRA) Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student in Civil Engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1993-09-20
WRE position
81 / 4379 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lyon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint), 27. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 64. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 20. (Long)
4413:04:30 Vendula Horčičková (CZE) Club
TJ Slovan Luhačovice (CZE), Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Přerov/Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1993-07-19
WRE position
96 / 4296 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Přerov (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 39. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 70. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 12. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 31. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 26. (Long)
4513:06:00 Susen Lösch (GER) Club
USV Jena (GER), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Berlin (GER)
Birthday
1993-08-21
WRE position
98 / 4275 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jena (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 22. (MixedRelay), 44. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
4613:07:30 Lizzie Ingham (NZL) Club
Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position
58 / 4677 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 32. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
4713:09:00 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg (NOR) Club
Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
50 / 4814 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 4 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)
4813:10:30 Anna Serrallonga Arqués (ESP) Club
GO-XTREM (ESP), IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Trol (BEL), OTBesançon (FRA)
Occupation
Land surveyor assistant
Residence
Antwerpen (BEL)
Birthday
1989-06-07
WRE position
108 / 4156 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with big stones
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 38. (Sprint), Q13. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay), 81. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
4913:12:00 Olha Panchenko (UKR) Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer mathematician
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position
49 / 4832 points
Favourite terrain
Beautiful terrain
Hobbies
Baking cakes
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q11. (Sprint), 30. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
5013:13:30 Emily Kemp (CAN) Club
Angelniemen Ankkuri (FIN), NOSE (FRA), OOC (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
32 / 4992 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
5113:15:00 Catherine Taylor (GBR) Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position
18 / 5280 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 6. (MixedRelay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)
5213:16:30 Maja Alm (DEN) Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position
11 / 5402 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
5313:18:00 Heidi Østlid Bagstevold (NOR) Club
Fredrikstad SK
Occupation
Teacher Student
Residence
Fredrikstad (NOR)
Birthday
1987-07-10
WRE position
20 / 5270 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kongsberg (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 35. (Long)
5413:19:30 Emma Johansson (SWE) Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Civil Engineer, SSAB I Borlänge
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1981-10-07
WRE position
16 / 5299 points
Favourite terrain
Running in the swedish mountains (fjäll).
Hobbies
Visit nice places for training and recreation
Birthplace
Kristinehamn (SWE)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 7. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Middle)
5513:21:00 Sabine Hauswirth (SUI) Club
Halden SK (NOR), OL Norska (SUI)
Occupation
Student in Geography
Residence
Belp (SUI)
Birthday
1987-12-08
WRE position
19 / 5271 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss alpine terrain
Hobbies
Besides Orienteering I like climbing and mountaineering
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 42. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 21. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 45. (Long)
5613:22:30 Inga Dambe (LAT) Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position
40 / 4916 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint), 19. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
5713:24:00 Amélie Chataing (FRA) Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
24 / 5201 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
5813:25:30 Lilian Forsgren (SWE) Club
OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Engineering Student
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1990-02-02
WRE position
22 / 5227 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hallsberg (SWE)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (MixedRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Sprint)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 10. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 28. (Long)
5913:27:00 Anastasia Rudnaya (RUS) Club
North West (RUS), Velikiy Novgorod CSP (RUS), MS Parma (FIN)
Occupation
Professional sportswoman
Residence
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Birthday
1990-10-04
WRE position
17 / 5282 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia, France
Hobbies
Dancing, cross stitching
Birthplace
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 21. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (MixedRelay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 21. (Sprint), 4. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
6013:28:30 Hollie Orr (GBR) Club
LOC (GBR), Halden (NOR)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Glasgow (GBR), Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1989-03-01
WRE position
38 / 4928 points
Favourite terrain
Rocky
Hobbies
Cycling, Art & design
Birthplace
Glasgow (GBR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 66. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 74. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
6113:30:00 Hanny Allston (AUS) Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Director and Performance Coach, Find Your Feet Coaching
Residence
Hobart (AUS)
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position
46 / 4853 points
Favourite terrain
Sand Dune and Spur Gully Terrains
Hobbies
Trail Running, Mountain Running, Skyrunning, Writing
Birthplace
Hobart, Tasmania
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 16. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
6213:31:30 Nadiya Volynska (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
15 / 5313 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q5. (Sprint), 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
6313:33:00 Natalia Vinogradova (RUS) Club
Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Moscow (RUS)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position
35 / 4964 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Photography, videography
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long)
6413:34:30 Sarina Jenzer (SUI) Club
OLG Huttwil (SUI), IFK Lidingo (SWE)
Occupation
Student (arts of social sciences)
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1991-05-28
WRE position
7 / 5518 points
Favourite terrain
Paimio-terrain in Finland
Hobbies
Baking, drinking coffee with friends, shopping, reading
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 11. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 11. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 50. (Long)
6513:36:00 Helena Jansson (SWE) Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Medical doctor
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1985-08-28
WRE position
4 / 5698 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tibro (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 5 Silver, 6 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 4. (MixedRelay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 11. (Sprint), 8. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 39. (Long)
6613:37:30 Merja Rantanen (FIN) Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position
47 / 4851 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 6. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)
6713:39:00 Sara Lüscher (SUI) Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position
9 / 5513 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint), 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)
6813:40:30 Minna Kauppi (FIN) Club
Lahden Suunnistajat 37 (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
26 / 5138 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint), 6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
6913:42:00 Tatyana Riabkina (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Novgord (RUS)
Birthday
1980-05-13
WRE position
52 / 4769 points
Favourite terrain
All terrain are good
Hobbies
Poetry
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 16. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 4. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 8. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
7013:43:30 Saila Kinni (FIN) Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1987-07-02
WRE position
8 / 5516 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 42. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 32. (Middle), 15. (Long)
7113:45:00 Mari Fasting (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Architect and orienteering runner
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
1985-03-01
WRE position
5 / 5592 points
Favourite terrain
Open Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, randonee
Birthplace
Moss (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 19. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 27. (Middle), 104. (Long)
7213:46:30 Ida Bobach (DEN) Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-07-30
WRE position
2 / 5792 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 3 Silver. JWOC: 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 25. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 49. (Long)
7313:48:00 Annika Billstam (SWE) Club
OK Linne (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Urban planner
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-08
WRE position
12 / 5380 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, moderately hilly nordic terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Uppsala (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 7 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Middle), 9. (Long)