Extended Startlist WOC Long Women 2015

Course detailsLength: 9.7 km, 440 meter climb. Controls: 19.
Estimated winning time75 minutes
Results WOC Women Long 2014Gold: Svetlana Mironova (RUS). Silver: Tove Alexandersson (SWE). Bronze: Judith Wyder (SUI)

110:01:00 Alison Crocker (USA) Club
CSU (USA), CROC (USA)
Occupation
Physics professor
Residence
Portland (USA)
Birthday
1984-08-20
WRE position
315 / 3001 points
Favourite terrain
Open detailed (rocky) forrest
Hobbies
Salsa dancing, gardening
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay), 41. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
210:04:00 Michele Botha (RSA) Club
Rand Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1980-10-25
WRE position
482 / 2183 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint), 29. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 999999. (MixedRelay), 60. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 43. (Sprint)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 129. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 121. (Long)
310:07:00 Patricia Casalinho (POR) Club
COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-01-28
WRE position
444 / 2363 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q29. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 87. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 87. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
410:10:00 Viola Zagonel (ITA) Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position
330 / 2925 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 68. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 86. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 90. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 115. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 89. (Long)
510:13:00 Jana Macinská (SVK) Club
Akademik TU Kosice (SVK), OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Egri Testedzo Club (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Kosice (SVK)
Birthday
1986-05-27
WRE position
568 / 1761 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Dance, books, mountains
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 47. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 999999. (MixedRelay), 49. (Middle), 54. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 43. (Sprint), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 11. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 37. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 31. (Sprint), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 49. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 18. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 43. (Long)
610:16:00 Lin Ya Min (TPE) Club
Lin Ya Min (TPE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Taipei (TPE)
Birthday
1995-01-23
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Listening to music, playing basketball
Birthplace
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q30. (Sprint)
710:19:00 Wai Lan Iris Lui (HKG) Club
HKOXCC (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1983-10-05
WRE position
1170 / 532 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 29. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Relay)
810:22:00 Galina Ribediuc (MDA) Club
TirasOrient (MDA)
Occupation
Manager
Residence
Moldova (MDA)
Birthday
1989-04-08
WRE position
268 / 3211 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Moldova (MDA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint), 50. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 57. (Middle), 59. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 23. (Relay)
910:25:00 Toni O'Donovan (IRL) Club
CorkO (IRL), Octavian Droobers (GBR)
Occupation
University Lecturer in Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy
Residence
Loughborough (GBR)
Birthday
1978-01-19
WRE position
312 / 3004 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cork (IRL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 21. (Relay)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 22. (Relay), 48. (Middle)
1010:28:00 Cecilie Friberg Klysner (DEN) Club
FIF Hilleroed Orientering (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-05-02
WRE position
508 / 2044 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint), 14. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 20. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
1110:31:00 Azusa Gomi (JPN) Club
Japan
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-02-08
WRE position
936 / 789 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 27. (Relay)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 98. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 93. (Long)
1210:34:00 Lia Patscheider (ITA) Club
OLC Graz (FootO), Sportclub Meran (FootO)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1995-11-02
WRE position
348 / 2834 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Bozen (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint), 25. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 13. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2015 25. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
1310:37:00 Shuangyan Hao (CHN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-08-10
WRE position
652 / 1503 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 34. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 27. (MixedRelay), 58. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 24. (MixedRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)
1410:40:00 Yoonsun Cha (KOR) Club
Seoul Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1982-03-23
WRE position
1569 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q34. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 66. (Middle)
1510:43:00 Keren Ziv (ISR) Club
Technion Carmel (ISR)
Occupation
Residence
Tel Aviv (ISR)
Birthday
1978-08-10
WRE position
466 / 2267 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Haifa (ISR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q30. (Sprint), 65. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 64. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 92. (Middle), 50. (Long)
1610:46:00 Christiane Tröße (GER) Club
IL Varegg (NOR), SV TU Ilmenau (GER)
Occupation
Post doc in molecular biology at the University of Bergen
Residence
Bergen (NOR)
Birthday
1981-05-04
WRE position
227 / 3417 points
Favourite terrain
Many details combined with good runnability
Hobbies
Hiking, XC skiing, sleeping, having a good life
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Relay), 53. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 103. (Long)
1710:49:00 Laurina Neumann (AUS) Club
Bendigo Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-10-09
WRE position
243 / 3369 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 25. (Long)
1810:52:00 Alexandra Jospe (USA) Club
CSU (USA), Trent-O (ITA)
Occupation
Regional spatial analyst
Residence
Boston, MA (USA)
Birthday
1984-02-15
WRE position
310 / 3018 points
Favourite terrain
Open deciduous forests with detailed contours (and no blueberries)!
Hobbies
Cooking, eating, ski coaching
Birthplace
New York (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 52. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Relay)
1910:55:00 Mojca Flerin (SLO) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1980-01-01
WRE position
210 / 3511 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q27. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (MixedRelay), 61. (Middle), 55. (Long)
2010:58:00 Olena Pitirimova (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-11-18
WRE position
180 / 3657 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 49. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Relay), 58. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 58. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 59. (Long)
2111:01:00 Laura Robertson (NZL) Club
Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position
162 / 3770 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q4. (Sprint), 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)
2211:04:00 Antoniya Grigorova (BUL) Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1986-12-07
WRE position
294 / 3092 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Varna (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 26. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 20. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 39. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 30. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 13. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 53. (Long)
2311:07:00 Anna Nilsson Simkovics (AUT) Club
OLC Wienerwald(AUT), Ulricehamns OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1993-11-29
WRE position
168 / 3707 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna(AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint), 33. (Sprint), 9. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 75. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 70. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 71. (Long)
2411:10:00 Dana Safka Brožková (CZE) Club
SC Jičín (CZE), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1981-04-28
WRE position
60 / 4688 points
Favourite terrain
Sometimes easy terrain, like it is in Czech Republic, sometimes the demanding terrain, as it will be now in Scotland.
Hobbies
Reading, creating of things – painting on silk, making of jewelry, playing the didgeridoo and other music instruments
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 31. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 22. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 46. (Sprint), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 1. (Long)
2511:13:00 Jolanta Kolosinska (POL) Club
OK Skogsfalken (SWE), UNTS Warszawa (POL)
Occupation
Marketing Asssistant
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-09-15
WRE position
218 / 3465 points
Favourite terrain
Göteborg area
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Warsaw (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 52. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 84. (Sprint), 26. (Middle)
2611:16:00 Indre Valaite (LTU) Club
OK Azuolas (LTU), IFK Mora (SWE)
Occupation
IT consultant
Residence
Vilnius (LTU)
Birthday
1983-04-15
WRE position
182 / 3627 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dunes or Scandinavian detailed rocky terrain
Hobbies
Travelling, hanging out with friends
Birthplace
Vilnius, Lithuania
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 18. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 11. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 49. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 35. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 33. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 45. (Sprint), 38. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 6. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
2711:19:00 Sigrid Ruul (EST) Club
JOKA (EST)
Occupation
Civil engineering student
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1991-12-07
WRE position
260 / 3264 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 77. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 107. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 59. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 47. (Long)
2811:22:00 Andra Anghel (ROU) Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-08
WRE position
205 / 3536 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint), 25. (MixedRelay), 48. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 92. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 128. (Sprint), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 94. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 76. (Long)
2911:25:00 Laura Vīķe (LAT) Club
OK Kāpa (LAT), Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Hämeenlinna (FIN)
Birthday
1989-08-20
WRE position
102 / 4269 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Sprint), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 64. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
3011:28:00 Samantha Saeger (USA) Club
OK Linné (SWE), New England Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1982-10-17
WRE position
142 / 3923 points
Favourite terrain
Anything hard underfoot and open and runnable.
Hobbies
Cooking, baking, reading
Birthplace
Boston (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 20. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 42. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 29. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 39. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 19. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 117. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 22. (Relay), 8. (Long)
3111:31:00 Vendula Horčičková (CZE) Club
TJ Slovan Luhačovice (CZE), Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Přerov/Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1993-07-19
WRE position
81 / 4441 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Přerov (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 27. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 39. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 70. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 12. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 31. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 26. (Long)
3211:34:00 Ona Rafols Perramon (ESP) Club
COCatalunya (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position
115 / 4111 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)
3311:37:00 Vanessa Round (AUS) Club
Galgenen (SUI), Tintookies (AUS), Nolaskogsarna (SWE)
Occupation
Masters Student (Environmental Science)
Residence
Switzerland (SUI)
Birthday
1987-12-10
WRE position
70 / 4573 points
Favourite terrain
Technical rocky terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Adelaide (AUS)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 43. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 64. (Middle)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 23. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 62. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 74. (Long)
3411:40:00 Charlotte Watson (GBR) Club
EUOC (GBR), WCOC (GBR), Lillomarka OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1993-03-07
WRE position
89 / 4349 points
Favourite terrain
Stockholm terrain
Hobbies
Baking, running, adventures, seeing friends
Birthplace
Whitehaven (GBR)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 56. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 21. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 39. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 33. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 69. (Sprint), 74. (Long)
3511:43:00 Liga Arniece (LAT) Club
Ozons (LAT), Espoon Suunta (FIN)
Occupation
Swedish teacher
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1983-11-05
WRE position
123 / 4067 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Relay), 19. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 34. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 33. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 15. (Relay), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 81. (Long)
3611:46:00 Fanni Gyurkó (HUN) Club
Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position
92 / 4336 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
3711:49:00 Ursula Kadan (AUT) Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
68 / 4611 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
3811:52:00 Gabija Razaityte (LTU) Club
Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-26
WRE position
65 / 4631 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 8. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)
3911:55:00 Annika Rihma (EST) Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Interior designer
Residence
Põlva (EST)
Birthday
1984-06-14
WRE position
67 / 4612 points
Favourite terrain
Fast running, good visibility pine forest with detailed orienteering
Hobbies
Baking
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 33. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 8. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay), 74. (Long)
4011:58:00 Natalia Efimova (RUS) Club
CPSK Khimki
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Belgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1983-07-03
WRE position
63 / 4644 points
Favourite terrain
Baltic countries. S-Petersburg
Hobbies
Design, shopping
Birthplace
Belgorod (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 29. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 29. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 21. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 7. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 34. (Long)
4112:01:00 Susen Lösch (GER) Club
USV Jena (GER), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Berlin (GER)
Birthday
1993-08-21
WRE position
87 / 4359 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jena (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 22. (MixedRelay), 44. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
4212:04:00 Léa Vercellotti (FRA) Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position
108 / 4182 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 29. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)
4312:07:00 Ane Linde (DEN) Club
OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Medical student
Residence
Århus
Birthday
1986-01-28
WRE position
113 / 4143 points
Favourite terrain
The terrains around Gothenburg.
Hobbies
Training in general. Being with friends. Reading books.
Birthplace
Aarhus (DEN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 25. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Middle), 43. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 39. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 18. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 11. (Relay), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 12. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 56. (Middle), 29. (Long)
4412:10:00 Louise Oram (CAN) Club
GVOC (CAN), Nydalen (NOR)
Occupation
Consultant
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1984-03-06
WRE position
111 / 4152 points
Favourite terrain
Whitehorse Kettle terrain (CAN)
Hobbies
Rock climbing, knitting, baking
Birthplace
Vancouver (CAN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Relay), 22. (MixedRelay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay), 28. (Middle), 38. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 63. (Middle), 47. (Long)
4512:13:00 Paulina Cygler (POL) Club
OK Orion (SWE), WKS Wawel (POL)
Occupation
Psychology student
Residence
Kraków (POL)
Birthday
1991-01-16
WRE position
78 / 4473 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Nowy Sącz (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 22. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay), 48. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 25. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 71. (Long)
4612:16:00 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg (NOR) Club
Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
30 / 5082 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)
4712:19:00 Catherine Taylor (GBR) Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position
15 / 5404 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 6. (MixedRelay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)
4812:22:00 Sabine Hauswirth (SUI) Club
Halden SK (NOR), OL Norska (SUI)
Occupation
Student in Geography
Residence
Belp (SUI)
Birthday
1987-12-08
WRE position
19 / 5271 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss alpine terrain
Hobbies
Besides Orienteering I like climbing and mountaineering
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 38. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 42. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 21. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 45. (Long)
4912:25:00 Natalia Vinogradova (RUS) Club
Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Moscow (RUS)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position
29 / 5097 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Photography, videography
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long)
5012:28:00 Eva Jurenikova (CZE) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1978-11-24
WRE position
28 / 5105 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly, fast, with a lot of countour detail
Hobbies
Running and cycling in mountains, languages
Birthplace
Ostrava (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 12. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 6. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 7. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 9. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 7. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Middle)
JWOC 1995 Horsens, Denmark 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 10. (Long)
5112:31:00 Julia Gross (SUI) Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer and primary school teacher
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1991-04-15
WRE position
23 / 5206 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed and hilly
Hobbies
Cooking, reading, traveling
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q6. (Sprint), 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
5212:34:00 Emily Kemp (CAN) Club
Angelniemen Ankkuri (FIN), NOSE (FRA), OOC (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
35 / 4992 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
5312:37:00 Claire Ward (GBR) Club
Edinburgh Southern OC (GBR), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Tax Advisor
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1977-04-22
WRE position
46 / 4881 points
Favourite terrain
A nice Scottish forest
Hobbies
Two Children
Birthplace
Abergavenny (GBR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 31. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 41. (Middle), 34. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 32. (Middle)
5412:40:00 Inga Dambe (LAT) Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position
42 / 4916 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 19. (MixedRelay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
5512:43:00 Amélie Chataing (FRA) Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
24 / 5201 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
5612:46:00 Hanny Allston (AUS) Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Director and Performance Coach, Find Your Feet Coaching
Residence
Hobart (AUS)
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position
49 / 4853 points
Favourite terrain
Sand Dune and Spur Gully Terrains
Hobbies
Trail Running, Mountain Running, Skyrunning, Writing
Birthplace
Hobart, Tasmania
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
5712:49:00 Tatyana Riabkina (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Novgord (RUS)
Birthday
1980-05-13
WRE position
45 / 4899 points
Favourite terrain
All terrain are good
Hobbies
Poetry
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 16. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 4. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 8. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
5812:52:00 Emma Johansson (SWE) Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Civil Engineer, SSAB I Borlänge
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1981-10-07
WRE position
12 / 5459 points
Favourite terrain
Running in the swedish mountains (fjäll).
Hobbies
Visit nice places for training and recreation
Birthplace
Kristinehamn (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 7. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Middle)
5912:55:00 Lizzie Ingham (NZL) Club
Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position
53 / 4798 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 32. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
6012:58:00 Merja Rantanen (FIN) Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position
25 / 5196 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Relay), 6. (MixedRelay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)
6113:01:00 Annika Billstam (SWE) Club
OK Linne (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Urban planner
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-08
WRE position
13 / 5451 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, moderately hilly nordic terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Uppsala (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 8 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Middle), 9. (Long)
6213:04:00 Nadiya Volynska (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
14 / 5413 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
6313:07:00 Tove Alexandersson (SWE) Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position
1 / 5871 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 6 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
6413:10:00 Tone Wigemyr (NOR) Club
Bækkelagets SK (NOR)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Kristiansand (NOR)
Birthday
1982-12-29
WRE position
16 / 5364 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Make evening dresses
Birthplace
Kristiansand (NOR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Long)
6513:13:00 Sofia Haajanen (FIN) Club
SK Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Student / Behavioural Sciences
Residence
Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1987-01-15
WRE position
17 / 5341 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
Studying
Birthplace
Uleåborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
6613:16:00 Mari Fasting (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Architect and orienteering runner
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
1985-03-01
WRE position
5 / 5592 points
Favourite terrain
Open Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, randonee
Birthplace
Moss (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 19. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 27. (Middle), 104. (Long)
6713:19:00 Svetlana Mironova (RUS) Club
Koovee (FIN), Nizhniy Novgorod SDYUSHOR12 (RUS)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1986-08-20
WRE position
7 / 5520 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Literature
Birthplace
Gorkiy (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 22. (Long)
6813:22:00 Minna Kauppi (FIN) Club
Lahden Suunnistajat 37 (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
26 / 5184 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 6. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
6913:25:00 Ida Bobach (DEN) Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-07-30
WRE position
2 / 5800 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver. JWOC: 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 25. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 49. (Long)
7013:28:00 Sara Lüscher (SUI) Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position
6 / 5548 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)